Jørn H. Sværen

Real Name:
Jørn Henrik Sværen
Profile:
A Norwegian author, publisher, translator and musician. Born 12 November 1974
In Groups:
Variations:

Jørn H. Sværen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jørn H. Sværen - ATGCLVLSSCAP album art Ulver Ulver - ATGCLVLSSCAP (Album) House Of Mythology UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jørn H. Sværen - Blood Inside album art Ulver Ulver - Blood Inside (Album) Jester Records 2005 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Shadows Of The Sun album art Ulver Ulver - Shadows Of The Sun (Album) Jester Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Wars Of The Roses album art Ulver Ulver - Wars Of The Roses (Album) Kscope, Jester Records UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - The Norwegian National Opera album art Ulver Ulver - The Norwegian National Opera (Album) Kscope UK 2011 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Childhood's End album art Ulver Ulver - Childhood's End (Album) Kscope Norway 2012 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Messe I.X-VI.X album art Ulver With Tromsø Chamber Orchestra Ulver With Tromsø Chamber Orchestra - Messe I.X-VI.X (Album) Neuropa Records, Jester Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Terrestrials album art Sunn O))) & Ulver Sunn O))) & Ulver - Terrestrials (Album) Southern Lord, Southern Lord US 2014 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - ATGCLVLSSCAP album art Ulver Ulver - ATGCLVLSSCAP (Album) House Of Mythology UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Riverhead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ulver Ulver - Riverhead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) House Of Mythology UK 2016 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - The Assassination Of Julius Caesar album art Ulver Ulver - The Assassination Of Julius Caesar (Album) House Of Mythology UK 2017 Sell This Version
HOM 012 Jørn H. Sværen - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP album art Ulver Ulver - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi EP(CD, EP) House of Mythology HOM 012 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jørn H. Sværen - Vargnatt album art Ulver Tragediens Trone (as J. H. Svæaren) and 2 more… Ulver - Vargnatt Not On Label Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden album art Ulver Ulver - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden (Album) Century Media Poland 1997 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - La Masquerade Infernale album art Arcturus (2) = アークチュラス* The Throne Of Tragedy (as Jørn Henrik Sværen) Arcturus (2) = アークチュラス* - La Masquerade Infernale (Album) Music For Nations, Misanthropy Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
334 30653, 33 430 653 Jørn H. Sværen - Uno (Musikk Fra Filmen) album art Various Uno (as Sværen) and 6 more… Various - Uno (Musikk Fra Filmen)(CD, Comp) Bonnier Amigo Music, Tordenfilm, Bonnier Amigo Music, Tordenfilm 334 30653, 33 430 653 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
978-3-89903-033-4 Jørn H. Sværen - Die Künstlichen Paradiese album art Charles Baudelaire Be Drunk (as Jørn Sværen) Charles Baudelaire - Die Künstlichen Paradiese(CD, Album) Hörbuch Hamburg 978-3-89903-033-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Jørn H. Sværen - Trolsk Sortmetall 1993–1997 album art Ulver Ulver - Trolsk Sortmetall 1993–1997 (Comp, Album) Century Media Germany 2014 Sell This Version
May 2017 Jørn H. Sværen - Pigs Might Fly (Mojo Presents A Compendium Of Progressive Sounds) album art Various 1969 Various - Pigs Might Fly (Mojo Presents A Compendium Of Progressive Sounds)(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine May 2017 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Production

Jørn H. Sværen - Childhood's End album art Ulver Ulver - Childhood's End (Album) Kscope Norway 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

9979371 Jørn H. Sværen - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden album art Ulver Ulver - Nattens Madrigal - Aatte Hymne Til Ulven I Manden(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Blu) Century Media 9979371 Germany 2009 Sell This Version