Peter Lindgren

Real Name:
Peter Sven Malcolm Lindgren
Profile:
Swedish guitarist and bassist. Born March 6th, 1973.
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Lindgren Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

30.936, VLP-163 Peter Lindgren - Painted Dreams album art The Wayward Souls The Wayward Souls - Painted Dreams(LP, Album) Statik Records, Victoria 30.936, VLP-163 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Orchid album art Opeth Opeth - Orchid (Album) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Morningrise album art Opeth Opeth - Morningrise (Album) Mystic Production Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - In Memory Of Celtic Frost album art Various Circle Of The Tyrants Various - In Memory Of Celtic Frost (Comp) Dwell Records US 1996 Sell This Version
none Peter Lindgren - Demo#1 1996 album art Steel (17) Steel (17) - Demo#1 1996(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
none Peter Lindgren - Heavy Metal Machine album art Steel (17) Steel (17) - Heavy Metal Machine(7", EP, Ltd, Pic) Near Dark Productions none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Still Life album art Opeth Opeth - Still Life (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - My Arms, Your Hearse album art Opeth Opeth - My Arms, Your Hearse (Album) Candlelight Records USA US 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Blackwater Park album art Opeth Opeth - Blackwater Park (Album) Music For Nations Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Deliverance album art Opeth Opeth - Deliverance (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Still Day Beneath The Sun album art Opeth Opeth - Still Day Beneath The Sun Robotic Empire US 2003 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Damnation album art Opeth Opeth - Damnation (Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations US 2003 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 album art Opeth Opeth - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 Music For Nations UK 2003 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Ghost Reveries album art Opeth Opeth - Ghost Reveries (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - The Roundhouse Tapes album art Opeth Opeth - The Roundhouse Tapes (Album) Soyuz Music Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - The Candlelight Years album art Opeth Silhouette and 24 more… Opeth - The Candlelight Years Candlelight Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Farewell To Providence album art Opeth Opeth - Farewell To Providence The Swingin' Pig (2) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Deliverance & Damnation album art Opeth Opeth - Deliverance & Damnation (Album) Sony Music, Music For Nations Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 album art Opeth Opeth - Lamentations - Live At Shepherd's Bush Empire 2003 (Album) Sony Music UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Peter Lindgren - Morningrise album art Opeth Opeth - Morningrise (Album) Mystic Production Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - Blackwater Park album art Opeth Opeth - Blackwater Park (Album) Music For Nations Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CANDLE273BOX Peter Lindgren - The Candlelight Years album art Opeth The Night And The Silent Water (as Peter) and 5 more… Opeth - The Candlelight Years(3xCD, Album + Comp, Dou) Candlelight Records CANDLE273BOX UK 2009 Sell This Version
Peter Lindgren - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall album art Opeth Dirge For November and 3 more… Opeth - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
SSR-DL75, SSR-DL75 CD Peter Lindgren - The War Of Steel Has Begun album art Rocka Rollas Heavy Metal Machine (as Lindgren) Rocka Rollas - The War Of Steel Has Begun(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Stormspell Records, Dark Lore, Stormspell Records, Dark Lore SSR-DL75, SSR-DL75 CD US 2011 Sell This Version
none Peter Lindgren - Die Dicksten Dinger Des Jahres album art Various Dirge For November (Live) Various - Die Dicksten Dinger Des Jahres(CD, Comp, Promo) RockHard none Germany 2011 Sell This Version