Dario Moreno

Real Name:
David Arugete
Profile:
Turkish singer (born 3 April 1921, died 1 December 1968) who made career in France (chansons, latin songs, operettas, cinema) during the 1950s and the 1960s.
Mostly famous for the songs "Si tu vas à Rio" and "Brigitte Bardot".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

N 76.041 R Dario Moreno - 2ème Série album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - 2ème Série(10", Album) Philips N 76.041 R France 1955 Sell This Version
N 76.057 R Dario Moreno - N°3 album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - N°3(10", Album) Philips N 76.057 R France 1955 Sell This Version
N 76.014 Dario Moreno - Chante Ses Derniers Succès album art Dario Moreno Chante Ses Derniers Succès(10", Album, Mono) Philips N 76.014 France 1956 Sell This Version
LC 3344 Dario Moreno - Offenbach - La Vie Parisienne  album art Marcel Cariven Conducting Renée Doria, Dario Moreno With Other Soloists And The René Alix Chorus* & Orchestra* / Offenbach* Marcel Cariven Conducting Renée Doria, Dario Moreno With Other Soloists And The René Alix Chorus* & Orchestra* / Offenbach* - Offenbach - La Vie Parisienne (Album) Philips LC 3344 US 1957 Sell This Version
N 76.403 R Dario Moreno - Calypsos 4 album art Dario Moreno Calypsos 4(10", Album) Philips N 76.403 R France 1957 Sell This Version
B 76.498 R Dario Moreno - Bravo Moreno! album art Dario Moreno Bravo Moreno! (Album) Epic B 76.498 R France 1959 Sell This Version
SF 5002 Dario Moreno - Exodus album art Dario Moreno Exodus (Album) Fontana SF 5002 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
B 76.467 R Dario Moreno - Oh! Qué Moreno album art Dario Moreno Oh! Qué Moreno (Album) Philips B 76.467 R France 1960 Sell This Version
LF 2017 Dario Moreno - Amicalement album art Dario Moreno Amicalement (Album) Fontana LF 2017 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
G 05.593 R Jacques Offenbach / Grand Orchestre Et Choeurs René Alix Direction : Marcel Cariven / Dario Moreno, Renée Doria, Andrée Gabriel, Andréa Guiot, Lucien Huberty Jacques Offenbach / Grand Orchestre Et Choeurs René Alix Direction : Marcel Cariven / Dario Moreno, Renée Doria, Andrée Gabriel, Andréa Guiot, Lucien Huberty - Quatre Ouvertures Célèbres(10", Mono) Philips G 05.593 R France 1960 Sell This Version
660.245 MR Dario Moreno - Dario Moreno album art Dario Moreno Dario Moreno(10", Album) Fontana 660.245 MR France 1960 Sell This Version
680 213 TL Dario Moreno - Tumba Lê Lê album art Dario Moreno Tumba Lê Lê (Album) Fontana 680 213 TL France 1961 Sell This Version
660 276 MR, 660.276 MR Dario Moreno - Doralice album art Dario* Doralice(10", Album) Fontana, Fontana 660 276 MR, 660.276 MR France 1963 Sell This Version
MGF 27530 Dario Moreno - Tropical Dario album art Dario Moreno Tropical Dario (Album) Fontana MGF 27530 US 1964 Sell This Version
885.540 MY Dario Moreno - L'Homme De La Mancha album art Dario Moreno L'Homme De La Mancha(LP, Album, Mono) Fontana 885.540 MY France 1968 Sell This Version
SRF 67530 Dario Moreno The Tropical Troubador of Latin Song(LP, Album) Fontana SRF 67530 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.003 NE Dario Moreno - "1" Comédie album art Dario Moreno "1" Comédie (EP) Philips 432.003 NE France 1954 Sell This Version
N 72.196 H Dario Moreno - Comédie / Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde album art Dario Moreno Comédie / Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.196 H France 1954 Sell This Version
N 72.180 H Dario Moreno - Mé Qué.. Mé Qué.. / Viens album art Dario Moreno Mé Qué.. Mé Qué.. / Viens(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.180 H France 1954 Sell This Version
432.028 NE Dario Moreno - "3" album art Dario Moreno "3" (EP) Philips 432.028 NE France 1955 Sell This Version
N 372.273 F Dario Moreno - Mambo Italiano / Papa Loves Mambo album art Dario Moreno Mambo Italiano / Papa Loves Mambo (Single) Philips N 372.273 F France 1955 Sell This Version
N 72.239 H Dario Moreno - Istamboul album art Dario Moreno Istamboul (Single) Philips N 72.239 H France 1955 Sell This Version
432.014 NE Dario Moreno - 2. Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde  album art Dario Moreno 2. Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde (EP) Philips 432.014 NE France 1955 Sell This Version
N72.238 H Dario Moreno - Pitié Senorita / Vérité album art Dario Moreno Pitié Senorita / Vérité(Shellac, 10", Mono) Philips N72.238 H France 1955 Sell This Version
N72.268H Dario Moreno - C'Est Magnifique album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - C'Est Magnifique(Shellac, 10") Philips N72.268H France 1955 Sell This Version