Dario Moreno

Real Name:
David Arugete
Profile:
Turkish singer (born 3 April 1921, died 1 December 1968) who made career in France (chansons, latin songs, operettas, cinema) during the 1950s and the 1960s.
Mostly famous for the songs "Si tu vas à Rio" and "Brigitte Bardot".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

N 76.041 R Dario Moreno - 2ème Série album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - 2ème Série(10", Album) Philips N 76.041 R France 1955 Sell This Version
N 76.057 R Dario Moreno - N°3 album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - N°3(10", Album) Philips N 76.057 R France 1955 Sell This Version
N 76.014 Dario Moreno - Chante Ses Derniers Succès album art Dario Moreno Chante Ses Derniers Succès(10", Album, Mono) Philips N 76.014 France 1956 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Offenbach - La Vie Parisienne  album art Marcel Cariven Conducting Renée Doria, Dario Moreno With Other Soloists And The René Alix Chorus* & Orchestra* / Offenbach* Marcel Cariven Conducting Renée Doria, Dario Moreno With Other Soloists And The René Alix Chorus* & Orchestra* / Offenbach* - Offenbach - La Vie Parisienne (Album) Philips US 1957 Sell This Version
N 76.403 R Dario Moreno - Calypsos 4 album art Dario Moreno Calypsos 4(10", Album) Philips N 76.403 R France 1957 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Bravo Moreno! album art Dario Moreno Bravo Moreno! (Album) Epic France 1959 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Oh! Qué Moreno album art Dario Moreno Oh! Qué Moreno (Album) Philips France 1960 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Amicalement album art Dario Moreno Amicalement (Album) Fontana Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Exodus album art Dario Moreno Exodus (Album) Fontana Canada 1960 Sell This Version
G 05.593 R Jacques Offenbach / Grand Orchestre Et Choeurs René Alix Direction : Marcel Cariven / Dario Moreno, Renée Doria, Andrée Gabriel, Andréa Guiot, Lucien Huberty Jacques Offenbach / Grand Orchestre Et Choeurs René Alix Direction : Marcel Cariven / Dario Moreno, Renée Doria, Andrée Gabriel, Andréa Guiot, Lucien Huberty - Quatre Ouvertures Célèbres(10", Mono) Philips G 05.593 R France 1960 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Tumba Lê Lê album art Dario Moreno Tumba Lê Lê (Album) Fontana France 1961 Sell This Version
660.245 MR Dario Moreno - Dario Moreno album art Dario Moreno Dario Moreno(10", Album) Fontana 660.245 MR France 1962 Sell This Version
660 276 Dario Moreno - Doralice album art Dario* Doralice(LP, Album) Fontana 660 276 France 1963 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Tropical Dario album art Dario Moreno Tropical Dario (Album) Fontana US 1964 Sell This Version
885.540 MY Dario Moreno - L'Homme De La Mancha album art Dario Moreno L'Homme De La Mancha(LP, Album, Mono) Fontana 885.540 MY France 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dario Moreno - "1" Comédie album art Dario Moreno "1" Comédie (EP) Philips France 1954 Sell This Version
N 72.196 H Dario Moreno - Comédie / Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde album art Dario Moreno Comédie / Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.196 H France 1954 Sell This Version
N 72.180 H Dario Moreno - Mé Qué.. Mé Qué.. / Viens album art Dario Moreno Mé Qué.. Mé Qué.. / Viens(Shellac, 10") Philips N 72.180 H France 1954 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - Mambo Italiano / Papa Loves Mambo album art Dario Moreno Mambo Italiano / Papa Loves Mambo (Single) Philips France 1955 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - "3" album art Dario Moreno "3" (EP) Philips France 1955 Sell This Version
N72.268H Dario Moreno - C'Est Magnifique album art Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Dario Moreno Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - C'Est Magnifique(Shellac, 10") Philips N72.268H France 1955 Sell This Version
N 372.239 F Dario Moreno - Adios Amigos album art Dario Moreno Adios Amigos(7", Single) Philips N 372.239 F France 1955 Sell This Version
432.014 NE Dario Moreno - Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde  album art Dario Moreno Jusqu'au Bout Du Monde (7", EP) Philips 432.014 NE France 1955 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - "7" album art Dario Moreno "7" (EP) Philips France 1956 Sell This Version
Dario Moreno - "5" album art Dario Moreno "5" (EP) Philips France 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (57) Edit