Philippe Clay

Philippe Clay

Real Name:
Philippe Mathevet
Profile:
French actor and singer, born 7 March 1927 in Paris, France, died 12 December 2007 in Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a466235]

Artist

Philippe Clay Discography Tracks

Albums

N.76.045 R Philippe Clay Ah!(10", Album) Philips N.76.045 R France 1956 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay Philippe Clay À L'Olympia (Album) Philips France 1957 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay Philippe Clay (Album) Fontana France 1960 Sell This Version
680.219 ML Philippe Clay A L'Olympia(LP, Album, Mono) Fontana 680.219 ML Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay Philippe Clay (Album) Polydor France 1971 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay Philippe Clay (Album) Polydor France 1973 Sell This Version
2535 4486 Igor Stravinsky, Boston Symphony Chamber Players, Gabriel Cattand, François Périer, Philippe Clay Igor Stravinsky, Boston Symphony Chamber Players, Gabriel Cattand, François Périer, Philippe Clay - L'Histoire Du Soldat (Edizione Integrale In Francese)(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2535 4486 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
2473 047 Philippe Clay Philippe Clay(LP, Album) Polydor 2473 047 France 1975 Sell This Version
25317 Philippe Clay Clay 78(LP, Album) Eurodisc 25317 France 1977 Sell This Version
KS T 30.08 François Orenn, Philippe Clay François Orenn, Philippe Clay - Dracula(LP, Album, gat) Kuklos Corp. KS T 30.08 France 1981 Sell This Version
2393 344 Philippe clay Philippe clay(LP, Album) Polydor 2393 344 France 1982 Sell This Version
680.274 Philippe Clay Philippe Clay(LP) Fontana 680.274 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
6444059 Philippe Clay Le Danseur De Charleston(LP) Fontana 6444059 France Unknown Sell This Version
680.235 ML Philippe Clay Les Grandes Chansons(LP) Fontana 680.235 ML France Unknown Sell This Version
826.548 QY Philippe Clay Le Noyé Assassiné(LP) Fontana 826.548 QY France Unknown Sell This Version
LN3203 Philippe Clay Philippe Clay(LP, Album) Epic LN3203 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Philippe Clay Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Philippe Clay Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre - Moi, J'fais Mon Rond / Le Noyé Assassiné Philips France 1954 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay N°1 - Le Noyé Assassiné (EP) Philips France 1954 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay Vise La Poupée - 3 (EP) Philips France 1955 Sell This Version
N 372.242 F Philippe Clay Avec Jean-Paul Mengeon Et Ses Rythmes Philippe Clay Avec Jean-Paul Mengeon Et Ses Rythmes - Le Danseur De Charleston / L'illusionniste(7") Philips N 372.242 F France 1955 Sell This Version
432.029 NE, 432 029 NE Philippe Clay 2(7", EP) Philips, Philips 432.029 NE, 432 029 NE France 1955 Sell This Version
432.139 Philippe Clay N°5 - Festival D'Aubervilliers(7", EP) Philips 432.139 France 1956 Sell This Version
432.051 NE Philippe Clay N°4 - C'Est Une Chanson(7", EP) Philips 432.051 NE France 1956 Sell This Version
Philippe Clay N°7 - Cigarettes, Whisky Et P'tites Pépées (EP) Philips France 1957 Sell This Version
432.157, 432.157 NE Philippe Clay N°6 - Un Fil Sous Les Pattes(7", EP) Philips, Philips 432.157, 432.157 NE France 1957 Sell This Version