Catherine Sauvage

Catherine Sauvage

Real Name:
Marcelle Jeanine Saunier
Profile:
French singer, born 26th May 1929 at Nancy (France) - died 19th March 1998 at Bry-sur-Marne (Val-de-Marne, France).
Sites:
Variations:
[a466237]

Artist

Catherine Sauvage Discography Tracks

Albums

Catherine Sauvage Catherine Sauvage Chante Ses Derniers Succès (Album) Philips France 1954 Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Catherine Sauvage Chante Léo Ferré (MiniAlbum) Philips France 1954 Sell This Version
B 76.521 R Catherine Sauvage Chante Léo Ferré ( Volume 2 )(10") Philips B 76.521 R France 1964 Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage, Jacques Loussier Catherine Sauvage, Jacques Loussier - Chante Aragon (Album) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
70 369 Catherine Sauvage Chante Gilles Vigneault(LP, Album) Philips 70 369 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Le Bonheur (Album) Philips Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Avec Le Temps (Album) Philips Japan 1973 Sell This Version
48.880 Catherine Sauvage 25 Ans De Chansons De Léo Ferré 1er Volume(LP) Disques Jacques Canetti 48.880 France 1979 Sell This Version
48.881, 48881 Catherine Sauvage 25 Ans De Chansons De Léo Ferré 2eme Volume(LP) Disques Jacques Canetti, Disques Jacques Canetti 48.881, 48881 France 1979 Sell This Version
LDX 74798 Catherine Sauvage Recital A Tokyo(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74798 France 1983 Sell This Version
191461 Catherine Sauvage Kurt Weill(LP, Album) Disques Jacques Canetti 191461 France 1987 Sell This Version
199 601-2 Catherine Sauvage De Mere Courage A Paris-Canaille(2xCD, Album) RYM Musique 199 601-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Catherine Sauvage Chante Leo Ferre(CD, Album) Les Productions Jacques Canetti none France 2012 Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Les Grandes Chansons (Comp) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Catherine Sauvage Chante Kurt Weill Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
Catherine Sauvage Chante Léo Ferré (vol.1) (Album) Epic Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B 77.892 Catherine Sauvage Chansons Des Amours Déchirantes (LP, Mono) Philips B 77.892 France Unknown Sell This Version
810 358-1 Yves Montand, Georges Brassens, Catherine Sauvage Yves Montand, Georges Brassens, Catherine Sauvage - Hommage à Aragon(LP, Album) Philips 810 358-1 France Unknown Sell This Version
938.001 Catherine Sauvage CATHERINE SAUVAGE(LP, Mono) Editions Eddie Barclay 938.001 France Unknown Sell This Version
43 907 Serge Reggiani / Catherine Sauvage Serge Reggiani / Catherine Sauvage - Images De Bertolt Brecht(LP, Mono, Gat) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 43 907 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 77. 939 L Catherine Sauvage Chante Leo Ferre(LP, Album) Philips P 77. 939 L France Unknown Sell This Version
849.464 BY Catherine Sauvage Chansons Libertines(LP, Album) Philips 849.464 BY France Unknown Sell This Version
844.789 Catherine Sauvage Le Miroir Aux Alouettes(LP, Album) Philips 844.789 France Unknown Sell This Version
N 76.078 R Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle - Ouvert La Nuit(10", Album) Philips N 76.078 R France Unknown Sell This Version
LC 3489 Catherine Sauvage With Christiane Legrand, Les Quatre Barbus And Yves Robert (2) Catherine Sauvage With Christiane Legrand, Les Quatre Barbus And Yves Robert (2) - Songs Of Kurt Weill(LP) Epic LC 3489 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit