Hugues Aufray

Real Name:
Hugues Jean Marie Auffray
Profile:
French singer born on August 18th, 1929 in Neuilly-sur-Seine. He became famous in the 1960s with French language covers of Bob Dylan songs.
For his folk band use : Hugues Aufray & His Folks.
When releases mention Charlotte as a collaborator, is it Charlotte Aufray.
Use : Hélène-Marie for the vocalist who collaborated with him unless you can identify that lady.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

80249 S, 80249 Hugues Aufray - Olympia 64 album art Hugues Aufray Olympia 64 (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80249 S, 80249 France 1965 Sell This Version
BB 106 SS Hugues Aufray - Chante Dylan album art Aufray* Chante Dylan (Album) Barclay BB 106 SS France 1965 Sell This Version
687 954 TL, TL.5427 Hugues Aufray - Horizon album art Hugues Aufray Horizon (Album) Barclay, Barclay 687 954 TL, TL.5427 UK 1966 Sell This Version
XBLY 80310-1 Hugues Aufray - En Direct De L'Olympia album art Hugues Aufray En Direct De L'Olympia (Album) Barclay XBLY 80310-1 France 1966 Sell This Version
80 377 S Hugues Aufray - Hugues album art Hugues Aufray Hugues (Album) Barclay 80 377 S France 1968 Sell This Version
B-8001, B 8001 Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray (Album) Barclay B-8001, B 8001 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
80395, 80 395 Hugues Aufray - Récital Hugues Aufray Musicorama A L'Olympia album art Hugues Aufray Récital Hugues Aufray Musicorama A L'Olympia (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80395, 80 395 France 1969 Sell This Version
LP 1006 Hugues Aufray - Avec Amour album art Hugues Aufray Avec Amour (Album) La Compagnie LP 1006 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LP 1008 Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray & His Folks album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray & His Folks (Album) La Compagnie LP 1008 France 1970 Sell This Version
ATL 50 010, 50 010 Hugues Aufray - Garlick album art Hugues Aufray Garlick (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic ATL 50 010, 50 010 France 1972 Sell This Version
P-8577A Hugues Aufray - Nicole album art Hugues Aufray Nicole (Album) Atlantic P-8577A Japan 1973 Sell This Version
FLP 50252 Hugues Aufray - Aquarium album art Hugues Aufray Aquarium (Album) Atlantic FLP 50252 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
60 131 Hugues Aufray - Transatlantic album art Hugues Aufray Transatlantic (Album) Atlantic 60 131 France 1977 Sell This Version
50 705 Hugues Aufray - Hugues album art Hugues Aufray Hugues (Album) Atlantic 50 705 France 1980 Sell This Version
50 788 Hugues Aufray - Caravane album art Hugues Aufray Caravane (Album) Atlantic 50 788 France 1981 Sell This Version
PL 37689 Hugues Aufray - Route 82 album art Hugues Aufray Route 82 (Album) Wagon H.A. Musicenter PL 37689 France 1982 Sell This Version
11.008 Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray (Album) rkm 11.008 France 1985 Sell This Version
258 761 Hugues Aufray - Tu T'en Iras album art Aufray* Tu T'en Iras (Album) Ariola 258 761 France 1987 Sell This Version
111112 Hugues Aufray - Little Troubadour album art Hugues Aufray Little Troubadour (Album) Musidisc 111112 France 1993 Sell This Version
110444 Hugues Aufray - Concert album art Hugues Aufray Concert (Album) Musidisc 110444 France 1993 Sell This Version
3006762 Hugues Aufray - Aufray Trans Dylan album art Hugues Aufray Aufray Trans Dylan (Album) Arcade 3006762 1995 Sell This Version
3032272 Hugues Aufray - Au Casino De Paris album art Hugues Aufray Au Casino De Paris (Album) Arcade 3032272 France 1997 Sell This Version
3032274 Hugues Aufray - Au Casino De Paris album art Hugues Aufray Au Casino De Paris(Cass) Arcade 3032274 France 1997 Sell This Version
3049282 Hugues Aufray - Chacun Sa Mer ! album art Hugues Aufray Chacun Sa Mer !(CD, Album) Wagram Music, Garlick Music 3049282 France 1999 Sell This Version
982 509-6 Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray Chante Félix Leclerc album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray Chante Félix Leclerc(CD, Album) Mercury 982 509-6 France 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

July 30, 2011
edited over 10 years ago
Again, couldn't find a 2 CD compilation from Hugues Aufray named "Les années Barclay" (1993)(N° 519 305-2 BA 898)

Videos (89) Edit