Hugues Aufray

Real Name:
Hugues Jean Marie Auffray
Profile:
French singer born on August 18th, 1929 in Neuilly-sur-Seine.
He became famous in the 60's with covers of Bob Dylan songs in French.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hugues Aufray Discography Tracks

Albums

Hugues Aufray - Chante Dylan album art Aufray* Chante Dylan (Album) Barclay France 1965 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Horizon album art Hugues Aufray Horizon (Album) Barclay UK 1966 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - En Direct De L'Olympia album art Hugues Aufray En Direct De L'Olympia (Album) Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Hugues album art Hugues Aufray Hugues (Album) Barclay France 1968 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray (Album) Barclay Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Récital Hugues Aufray Musicorama A L'Olympia album art Hugues Aufray Récital Hugues Aufray Musicorama A L'Olympia (Album) Barclay, Barclay France 1969 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray & His Folks album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray & His Folks (Album) Musidisc France 1970 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Avec Amour album art Hugues Aufray Avec Amour (Album) La Compagnie Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Garlick album art Hugues Aufray Garlick (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic France 1972 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Nicole album art Hugues Aufray Nicole (Album) Atlantic Japan 1973 Sell This Version
950.053, 950053 Hugues Aufray - Santiano/Le Rossignol Anglais/Les Crayons De Couleur.. album art Hugues Aufray Santiano/Le Rossignol Anglais/Les Crayons De Couleur..(LP) Barclay, Barclay 950.053, 950053 France 1974 Sell This Version
80.909/910 Hugues Aufray - 2 Disques Pour Le Prix D'un album art Hugues Aufray 2 Disques Pour Le Prix D'un(2xLP, Album, Gat) Barclay 80.909/910 France 1974 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Aquarium album art Hugues Aufray Aquarium (Album) Atlantic France 1976 Sell This Version
8-950.079, 950.079, 950079 Hugues Aufray - Untitled album art Hugues Aufray Untitled(LP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 8-950.079, 950.079, 950079 France 1976 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Transatlantic album art Hugues Aufray Transatlantic (Album) Atlantic France 1977 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Hugues album art Hugues Aufray Hugues (Album) Atlantic France 1980 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Caravane album art Hugues Aufray Caravane (Album) Atlantic France 1981 Sell This Version
PL 37689 Hugues Aufray - Route 82 album art Hugues Aufray Route 82(LP, Album) Wagon H.A. Musicenter PL 37689 France 1982 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - L'enfant Sauvage album art Hugues Aufray L'enfant Sauvage (Album) Saisons, Saisons France 1985 Sell This Version
208 261 Hugues Aufray - Tu T'en Iras album art Aufray* Tu T'en Iras(LP, Album) Ariola 208 261 France 1987 Sell This Version
900.050-1 Hugues Aufray - Santiano album art Hugues Aufray Santiano(LP) Club Dial 900.050-1 France 1989 Sell This Version
519 308-2 Hugues Aufray - Hugues Aufray Chante Dylan Volume 5 - Version Originales album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray Chante Dylan Volume 5 - Version Originales(CD, Album) Barclay 519 308-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
519 307-2 Hugues Aufray - A L'Olympia  1964 Et 1966 album art Hugues Aufray A L'Olympia 1964 Et 1966(CD) Maison Barclay 519 307-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Aufray Trans Dylan album art Hugues Aufray Aufray Trans Dylan (Album) Arcade, Adami 1995 Sell This Version
3032272 Hugues Aufray - Au Casino De Paris album art Hugues Aufray Au Casino De Paris(2xCD, Album, Liv) Arcade 3032272 France 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

July 30, 2011
edited over 7 years ago
Again, couldn't find a 2 CD compilation from Hugues Aufray named "Les années Barclay" (1993)(N° 519 305-2 BA 898)

Videos (57) Edit