Hugues Aufray

Real Name:
Hugues Jean Marie Auffray
Profile:
French singer born on August 18th, 1929 in Neuilly-sur-Seine. He became famous in the 1960s with French language covers of Bob Dylan songs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Hugues Aufray - Le Poinçonneur Des Lilas album art Hugues Aufray Le Poinçonneur Des Lilas (EP) Barclay France 1959 Sell This Version
70299 Hugues Aufray - La Complainte De Mackie album art Hugues Aufray La Complainte De Mackie(7", EP) Barclay 70299 France 1960 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Santiano album art Hugues Aufray Santiano (EP, Single) Barclay, Barclay France 1961 Sell This Version
70 363, N° 70363 Hugues Aufray - San Miguel  album art Hugues Aufray San Miguel (7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 363, N° 70363 France 1961 Sell This Version
70 390, N° 70390 Hugues Aufray - Tucumcari album art Hugues Aufray Tucumcari(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 390, N° 70390 France 1961 Sell This Version
60.514, 60 514 Hugues Aufray - Jada album art Hugues Aufray Jada(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay 60.514, 60 514 France 1963 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - À Bientôt Nous Deux album art Hugues Aufray À Bientôt Nous Deux (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
60461 Hugues Aufray - Des Que Le Printemps Revient album art Hugues Aufray Des Que Le Printemps Revient(7", Single) Barclay 60461 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Debout Les Gars  album art Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group - Debout Les Gars (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - N'Y Pense Plus album art Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group - N'Y Pense Plus (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - On Est Les Rois / Dou Wakadou album art Hugues Aufray On Est Les Rois / Dou Wakadou (Single) Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
M 844 Hugues Aufray - Das Alles Geht Vorbei album art Hugues Aufray Das Alles Geht Vorbei(7", Single) Barclay M 844 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
60 464 Hugues Aufray - Quatre Vents album art Hugues Aufray Quatre Vents(7", Single) Barclay 60 464 France 1964 Sell This Version
60 417 Hugues Aufray - Je Reviens album art Hugues Aufray Je Reviens(7", Single) Barclay 60 417 France 1964 Sell This Version
60 494 Hugues Aufray - A Bientôt Nous Deux / Le Bonheur N'Est-Il Pas Fait Pour Moi album art Hugues Aufray A Bientôt Nous Deux / Le Bonheur N'Est-Il Pas Fait Pour Moi(7") Barclay 60 494 France 1964 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Dou Wakadou album art Hugues Aufray Avec Son Skiffle Group Hugues Aufray Avec Son Skiffle Group - Dou Wakadou (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1965 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - L'Homme Orchestre album art Hugues Aufray L'Homme Orchestre (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1965 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Le Rossignol Anglais album art Hugues Aufray Le Rossignol Anglais (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1965 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - L'Homme Orchestre / Les Yeux Fermés album art Hugues Aufray L'Homme Orchestre / Les Yeux Fermés (Single) Barclay Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
83.171 Hugues Aufray - Canta En Español album art Hugues Aufray Canta En Español(7", EP) Barclay 83.171 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
60.535 Hugues Aufray - Le Rossignol Anglais / Tu Sens Bon la Terre album art Hugues Aufray Le Rossignol Anglais / Tu Sens Bon la Terre(7", Single) Barclay 60.535 France 1965 Sell This Version
45 BN 6080 Hugues Aufray - Torna Presto album art Hugues Aufray Torna Presto(7") Barclay 45 BN 6080 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
60 536 Hugues Aufray - Le Coeur Gros album art Hugues Aufray Le Coeur Gros(7", Single) Barclay 60 536 France 1965 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Celine album art Hugues Aufray Celine (Single) Barclay Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Hugues Aufray - Les Crayons De Couleur album art Hugues Aufray Les Crayons De Couleur (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Lunddra

Lunddra

July 30, 2011
edited over 7 years ago
Again, couldn't find a 2 CD compilation from Hugues Aufray named "Les années Barclay" (1993)(N° 519 305-2 BA 898)

Videos (65) Edit