Zizi Jeanmaire

Zizi Jeanmaire

Real Name:
Renée Marcelle Jeanmaire
Profile:
Born: 29th April 1924, Paris, France.
Ballet dancer and wife of renowned dancer and choreographer Roland Petit.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a466243]

Artist

Zizi Jeanmaire Discography Tracks

Albums

Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Zizi Jeanmaire, Mitzi Gaynor, Phil Harris Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Zizi Jeanmaire, Mitzi Gaynor, Phil Harris - Anything Goes (Album) Decca UK 1956 Sell This Version
N 76.096 R Zizi Jeanmaire Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Et Les Fontana Zizi Jeanmaire Avec Michel Legrand Et Son Orchestre Et Les Fontana - Zizi À L'Alhambra(10", Album) Philips N 76.096 R France 1956 Sell This Version
WL 108 Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi Jeanmaire Sings With Michel Legrand(LP) Columbia WL 108 US 1958 Sell This Version
Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi Jeanmaire (Album) Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
LPS 22 Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi(LP, Album) Disc'Az LPS 22 France 1968 Sell This Version
S 63980 Zizi Jeanmaire Au Casino De Paris Dans "La Revue" De Roland Petit(LP, Album, Gat) CBS S 63980 France 1970 Sell This Version
64865 Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi Je T'Aime(LP) CBS 64865 France 1972 Sell This Version
Zizi Jeanmaire Bobino (Album) Pathé France 1977 Sell This Version
Zizi Jeanmaire, Charles Goldner, David Atkinson, Alexander Kalioujny, Brenda Lewis Zizi Jeanmaire, Charles Goldner, David Atkinson, Alexander Kalioujny, Brenda Lewis - The Girl In Pink Tights (Album) Columbia Special Products, Columbia Masterworks US 1981 Sell This Version
2402591 Zizi Jeanmaire Hollywood Paradise(LP) Charles Talar Records 2402591 France 1984 Sell This Version
836 708-1 Zizi Jeanmaire Mon Truc En Plumes(LP) Phonogram S.A. Paris 836 708-1 France 1988 Sell This Version
Zizi* Zizi Au Zénith (Album) Sergent Major Compagnie, Sergent Major Compagnie France 1995 Sell This Version
141972 Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi Jeanmaire(CD, Album) Disques Yvon Chateigner 141972 France 2000 Sell This Version
130922 Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi(2xCD, Dig) Disques Yvon Chateigner 130922 France 2001 Sell This Version
AT 34114 Zizi Jeanmaire La Liberté Est Une Fleur(CD, Album, Boo) Actes Sud AT 34114 France 2003 Sell This Version
B 76 093 R Zizi Jeanmaire, Les Quatre Barbus, Roland Petit, Luc Davis Zizi Jeanmaire, Les Quatre Barbus, Roland Petit, Luc Davis - Irma La Douce(10", Album, Mono) Philips B 76 093 R France Unknown Sell This Version
B 76.523 R Zizi Jeanmaire Avec Jean-Michel Defaye Et Son Orchestre Zizi Jeanmaire Avec Jean-Michel Defaye Et Son Orchestre - Zizi Paris(10", Album, Mono) Philips B 76.523 R France Unknown Sell This Version
XM-83-AZ Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi(LP, Album, TP, W/Lbl) Disc'Az XM-83-AZ Japan Unknown Sell This Version
82037 PL Zizi Jeanmaire, Jean-Michel Defaye, Michel Legrand Zizi Jeanmaire, Jean-Michel Defaye, Michel Legrand - Zizi Jeanmaire(LP, Mono) Philips 82037 PL Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
ABC 159 Zizi Jeanmaire, Don Costa Zizi Jeanmaire, Don Costa - zizi de paris(LP) ABC-Paramount ABC 159 US Unknown Sell This Version
WL 177 Zizi Jeanmaire Irma La Douce(LP) Columbia WL 177 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 77.379 L Zizi Jeanmaire Zizi Music-Hall(LP, Album) Philips B 77.379 L France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.152 NE Zizi Jeanmaire Chante Guy Beart No 2(7", EP) Philips 432.152 NE France 1956 Sell This Version
432.140 NE Zizi Jeanmaire La Croqueuse De Diamant(7", EP) Philips 432.140 NE France 1957 Sell This Version
432.528 Zizi Jeanmaire Irma la Douce(7", EP) philips 432.528 France 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit