Yvonne Wright

Real Name:
Yvonne Lowrene Wright
Profile:
Yvonne Wright (born October 31, 1951 Harlem, New York City, New York, USA - died January 26, 2016, Dallas, Texas, USA) was an American songwriter and vocalist.
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

KE 32561 Yvonne Wright - Perfect Angel album art Minnie Riperton The Edge Of A Dream Minnie Riperton - Perfect Angel (Album) Epic KE 32561 US 1974 Sell This Version
PD-1-6310, 2391 498 Yvonne Wright - Follow I album art Kwame* Kwame* - Follow I (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6310, 2391 498 US 1980 Sell This Version
L37424 Yvonne Wright - The Invisible Man's Band album art The Invisible Man's Band* The Invisible Man's Band* - The Invisible Man's Band (Album) Mango L37424 Australia 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

T 54223F Yvonne Wright - Keep On Running / Evil album art Stevie Wonder Evil Stevie Wonder - Keep On Running / Evil (Single) Tamla T 54223F US 1972 Sell This Version
SE 4861 Yvonne Wright - A Man Of Value album art Lou Rawls Evil (as Y. Wright) Lou Rawls - A Man Of Value (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE 4861 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
13.319 Yvonne Wright - Superstition album art Stevie Wonder You've Got It Bad Girl (as Y. Wright) Stevie Wonder - Superstition (Single) Tamla 13.319 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
T 319L, T319L Yvonne Wright - Talking Book album art Stevie Wonder You've Got It Bad Girl and 1 more… Stevie Wonder - Talking Book (Album) Tamla, Tamla T 319L, T319L US 1972 Sell This Version
1C 152-50 365/66, 1C 152-50 365, 1C 152-50 366 Yvonne Wright - Music Of My Mind / Where I'm Coming From album art Stevie Wonder Little Girl Blue (as Y. Wright) Stevie Wonder - Music Of My Mind / Where I'm Coming From (Comp) Tamla Motown, EMI Electrola, Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola 1C 152-50 365/66, 1C 152-50 365, 1C 152-50 366 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
T314L, T 314L Yvonne Wright - Music Of My Mind album art Stevie Wonder Girl Blue (as Y. Wright) and 1 more… Stevie Wonder - Music Of My Mind (Album) Tamla T314L, T 314L US 1972 Sell This Version
TMM.873 Yvonne Wright - Mistra Know It All / I Believe album art Stevie Wonder Stevie Wonder - Mistra Know It All / I Believe(7", Single) Tamla Motown TMM.873 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
MSL 1017 Yvonne Wright - Your Mama Don't Dance album art Charles Kynard You've Got It Bad Girl Charles Kynard - Your Mama Don't Dance (Album) Mainstream Records MSL 1017 UK 1973 Sell This Version
KU-15 Yvonne Wright - Wildflower album art Hank Crawford You've Got It Bad Girl Hank Crawford - Wildflower (Album) Kudu KU-15 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-4389 Yvonne Wright - Frampton's Camel album art Peter Frampton I Believe (When I Fall In Love With You It Will Be Forever) (as Y. Wright) Peter Frampton - Frampton's Camel (Album) A&M Records SP-4389 US 1973 Sell This Version
8Q-53041 Yvonne Wright - You've Got It Bad Girl album art Quincy Jones You've Got It Bad Girl Quincy Jones - You've Got It Bad Girl (Album) A&M Records 8Q-53041 US 1973 Sell This Version
SG. 1008S Yvonne Wright - Between Music And Madness album art Supercharge (2) Superstition (as Wright) Supercharge (2) - Between Music And Madness(LP, Album) Stag Music SG. 1008S UK 1974 Sell This Version
SP-20167 Yvonne Wright - Superstition / You Are The Sunshine Of My Life album art Stevie Wonder You Are The Sunshine Of My Life (as Y. Wright) Stevie Wonder - Superstition / You Are The Sunshine Of My Life(7", Single) Tamla, Movieplay SP-20167 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
GM 527 Yvonne Wright - New Groove album art Groove Holmes* You’ve Got It Bad (as Y. Wright) Groove Holmes* - New Groove(LP, Album) Groove Merchant GM 527 US 1974 Sell This Version
CA 2002 Yvonne Wright - Dancing Shoes album art B.B. Seaton I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) B.B. Seaton - Dancing Shoes(LP) Caroline Records CA 2002 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TMG 928 Yvonne Wright - Boogie On Reggae Woman album art Stevie Wonder Evil (as Wright) Stevie Wonder - Boogie On Reggae Woman(7", Single) Tamla Motown TMG 928 UK 1974 Sell This Version
APK1 0413 Yvonne Wright - Hugo In Wonder-Land album art Hugo Montenegro You've Got It Bad, Girl (as Y. Wright) Hugo Montenegro - Hugo In Wonder-Land(Cass, Album) RCA APK1 0413 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1 5026 Yvonne Wright - Cleo Close Up album art Cleo Laine I Believe (When You Fall In Love) Cleo Laine - Cleo Close Up(LP) RCA Victor LPL1 5026 UK 1974 Sell This Version
M6-799S1 Yvonne Wright - Rings album art Reuben Howell I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) Reuben Howell - Rings Motown M6-799S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
TMLP 6068 Yvonne Wright - Fulfillingness' First Finale album art Stevie Wonder They Won't Go When I Go Stevie Wonder - Fulfillingness' First Finale (Album) Tamla TMLP 6068 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
2925 029 Yvonne Wright - Old Friend album art Toots Thielemans You've Got It Bad Girl (as Y. Wright) Toots Thielemans - Old Friend (Album) Polydor 2925 029 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
ANL1-0923 Yvonne Wright - A Stevie Wonder Songbook album art Bert DeCoteaux Girl Blue Bert DeCoteaux - A Stevie Wonder Songbook (Album) RCA ANL1-0923 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version