Susanne Sulley

Real Name:
Susan Ann Sulley
Profile:
Susan Ann Sulley (born 22/03/1963) is one of the two female vocalists with British Synthpop group The Human League. She joined the group in 1980 after being discovered together with co vocalist Joanne Catherall by original lead singer Philip Oakey in a Sheffield nightclub. She continues recording and performing with The Human League to this day.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

UKCA 90-45 Susanne Sulley - U.K. Chart Attack #90/45 album art Various This Is Susanne Sulley From The Human League. Welcome To U.K. Chart Attack... and 1 more… Various - U.K. Chart Attack #90/45(CD, Comp, Transcription) Rock Over London UKCA 90-45 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos

Susanne Sulley - Made In Sheffield. The Birth Of Electronic Pop. album art Various Untitled (as Susan) Various - Made In Sheffield. The Birth Of Electronic Pop. Sheffield Vision UK 2004 Sell This Version