Patrick Dewaere

Real Name:
Patrick Bourdeaux
Profile:
French actor born in Saint-Brieuc, Brittany, in January 1947.
Very talented actor of his generation, he was known for his natural play.
The 16 of July 1982, after a 31-year career and 37 films, at 35 years old, he comitted suicide in Paris, France.
Variations:
Viewing All | Patrick Dewaere

Patrick Dewaere Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HY 45.907 Patrick Dewaere - T'Es Pas Poli / Let My Name Be Sorrow album art Françoise Hardy - Patrick Dewaere Françoise Hardy - Patrick Dewaere - T'Es Pas Poli / Let My Name Be Sorrow(7", Single) Sonopresse HY 45.907 France 1971 Sell This Version
2C 006-14.335 Patrick Dewaere - F Comme Fairbanks album art Patrick Dewaere F Comme Fairbanks(7", Single) Pathé 2C 006-14.335 France 1976 Sell This Version
PB 8197 Patrick Dewaere - L'autre album art Patrick Dewaere L'autre(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 8197 France 1978 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Patrick Dewaere - Soit, Petit Homme album art Patrick Dewaere Soit, Petit Homme(CD, Off) Not On Label none France 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit