Tony Lane

Tony Lane

Real Name:
Tony Mac Lane
Profile:
Tony Lane (born in Comanche, Texas, USA) is an American singer and songwriter. He was signed to Famous Music Publishing in 1997, and has since written songs for Lee Ann Womack, George Strait, Tim McGraw, Faith Hill, Sara Evans and Randy Travis, among others.

For artwork credits please use Tony Lane (2)
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Lane
[a466609]

Artist

Tony Lane Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Terri Clark This Ole Heart Terri Clark - How I Feel (Album) Mercury US 1998 Sell This Version
Montgomery Gentry Tattoos & Scars Montgomery Gentry - Tattoos & Scars (Album) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
83378-2 John Michael Montgomery Bus To Birmingham John Michael Montgomery - Brand New Me(HDCD, Album) Atlantic 83378-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Sara Evans I Learned That From You Sara Evans - Born To Fly (Album) RCA US 2000 Sell This Version
088 170 220-2 George Strait Run George Strait - The Road Less Traveled(HDCD, Album) MCA Nashville 088 170 220-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
088 170 292-2 Anthony Smith (3) Impossible To Do Anthony Smith (3) - If That Ain't Country (HDCD, Album) Mercury 088 170 292-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Trace Adkins Comin' On Strong Trace Adkins - Comin' On Strong (Album) Capitol Records Nashville Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Tracy Lawrence A Far Cry From You Tracy Lawrence - Strong (Album) DreamWorks Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Randy Travis My Daddy Never Was and 1 more… Randy Travis - Passing Through (Album) Word, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Lee Ann Womack The Last Time (as T. Lane) Lee Ann Womack - There's More Where That Came From (Album) MCA Nashville US 2004 Sell This Version
B0003712-02 Billy Currington That Changes Everything Billy Currington - Doin' Somethin' Right(CD, Album) Mercury B0003712-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0006023-02 George Strait A Better Rain George Strait - It Just Comes Natural(CD, Album) MCA Nashville B0006023-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
09463-56731-2-8 Trace Adkins I Came Here To Live and 1 more… Trace Adkins - Dangerous Man(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville 09463-56731-2-8 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tim McGraw I Need You Tim McGraw - Let It Go (Album) Curb Records US 2007 Sell This Version
0602527136691 Easton Corbin Roll With It Easton Corbin - Easton Corbin(CD, Album) Mercury 0602527136691 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Lady Antebellum Hello World Lady Antebellum - Need You Now (Album) Capitol Records Australia 2010 Sell This Version
5099908811721 Various Hello World Various - Now! Country 5(CD, Comp) EMI Music Canada 5099908811721 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
88691 96871 2 Kix Brooks She Knew I Was A Cowboy Kix Brooks - New To This Town(CD, Album) Arista Nashville, Sony Music 88691 96871 2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
B001670502 Easton Corbin A Thing For You and 1 more… Easton Corbin - All Over The Road(CD, Album) Mercury B001670502 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Rascal Flatts The Mechanic Rascal Flatts - Rewind (Album) Big Machine Records USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
3789170 Adam Brand Adam Brand - My Side Of The Street(CD, Album) ABC Music 3789170 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Lady Antebellum Hello World Lady Antebellum - Wheels Up Tour Eagle Vision, Universal Music Group Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Allison Moorer Wish I and 1 more… Allison Moorer - Down To Believing (Album) Proper Records (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
B0020915-02 Easton Corbin Just Add Water Easton Corbin - About To Get Real(CD, Album) Mercury Nashville B0020915-02 US 2015 Sell This Version