Léo Ferré

Real Name:
Léo Albert Charles Antoine Ferré
Profile:
Songwriter, composer and poet, born 24 August 1916 in Monaco and died 14 July 1993 in Castellina in Chianti, Tuscany (Italy).
One of the main artist and poet of the french music and poetry of the Twentieth Century

Member of the Big Four of French Chanson with :
- Georges Brassens
- Jacques Brel
- Jean Ferrat
Considering Charles Trénet is forever the Number One and creator of the modern genre and main inspiration of these singer-writer-composer-poets
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

OS 1038 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré(10", Mono) Odeon OS 1038 France 1953 Sell This Version
LD-M 4022 Léo Ferré - Chansons De Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Chansons De Léo Ferré (Album) Le Chant du Monde LD-M 4022 France 1953 Sell This Version
OS 1086 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré (Album, Comp) Odeon OS 1086 France 1954 Sell This Version
OSX 109 Léo Ferré - Récital Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Récital Léo Ferré (Album) Odeon OSX 109 France 1955 Sell This Version
OS 1126 Léo Ferré - 8 Chansons Nouvelles album art Léo Ferré 8 Chansons Nouvelles(10", Album) Odeon OS 1126 France 1956 Sell This Version
ODX 168 Léo Ferré - La Chanson Du Mal-Aimé album art Léo Ferré La Chanson Du Mal-Aimé (Album) Odeon ODX 168 France 1957 Sell This Version
PAM 68.007 Léo Ferré - Poètes Vos Papiers  album art Madeleine Rabereau, Léo Ferré Madeleine Rabereau, Léo Ferré - Poètes Vos Papiers (LP, Album, Mono) Pathé PAM 68.007 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
OSX 127 Léo Ferré - Les Fleurs Du Mal Chantées Par Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Les Fleurs Du Mal Chantées Par Léo Ferré (Album) Odeon OSX 127 France 1957 Sell This Version
OSX 132 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré À Bobino album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré À Bobino (Album) Odeon OSX 132 France 1958 Sell This Version
OSX 137 Léo Ferré - Encore... Du Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Encore... Du Léo Ferré(LP, Album) Odeon OSX 137 France 1958 Sell This Version
80 133, 80133 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 133, 80133 France 1960 Sell This Version
80 164 M, 80.164 Léo Ferré - Récital À L'Alhambra album art Léo Ferré Récital À L'Alhambra (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 164 M, 80.164 France 1961 Sell This Version
80138, 80 138 Ⓜ Léo Ferré - Les Chansons D' Aragon Chantées Par Leo Ferré album art Aragon* / Leo Ferré* Aragon* / Leo Ferré* - Les Chansons D' Aragon Chantées Par Leo Ferré (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80138, 80 138 Ⓜ Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
80 185, 80185 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 185, 80185 France 1962 Sell This Version
80.204, N° 80204 Léo Ferré - Flash ! Alhambra A.B.C. album art Léo Ferré Flash ! Alhambra A.B.C. (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80.204, N° 80204 France 1963 Sell This Version
cblp 2029 Léo Ferré - Ferré 64 album art Léo Ferré Ferré 64 (Album) Barclay cblp 2029 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
80 236/37 Léo Ferré - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré (Album) Barclay 80 236/37 France 1964 Sell This Version
CBLP 2037 Léo Ferré - Verlaine Et Rimbaud - Vol 1 album art Léo Ferré Verlaine Et Rimbaud - Vol 1 (Album) Barclay CBLP 2037 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
80 236/37 Léo Ferré - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Vol 2 album art Léo Ferré Verlaine Et Rimbaud Vol 2 (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 236/37 France 1964 Sell This Version
CBLP 2084 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré 1916-19... album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré 1916-19... (Album) Barclay, Barclay CBLP 2084 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
B 80029 Léo Ferré - Leo Ferre Chante Baudelaire Vol. 1 album art Leo Ferre* Chante Baudelaire* Leo Ferre* Chante Baudelaire* - Leo Ferre Chante Baudelaire Vol. 1 (Album) Barclay B 80029 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
80 350 S, BB 121 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré (Album) Barclay 80 350 S, BB 121 France 1967 Sell This Version
80358 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré Chante Baudelaire album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré Chante Baudelaire (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80358 France 1967 Sell This Version
Barclay Léo Ferré - Les poêtes : Volume 2 Baudelaire album art Léo Ferré Les poêtes : Volume 2 Baudelaire(Cass, Album) Barclay Barclay France 1967 Sell This Version
80358 Léo Ferré - Léo Ferré Chante Baudelaire Vol. 2 album art Léo Ferré Léo Ferré Chante Baudelaire Vol. 2(LP, Album) Barclay 80358 France 1967 Sell This Version