David Brown

David Brown

Real Name:
David Arthur Brown
Profile:
David Brown is an american singer songwriter, guitarist and saxophonist and member of Brazzaville. He was born June 19, 1967 in Los Angeles, California. Since 2003 he is residing in Barcelona, Spain.

For the Norwegian artist, see David Brown (2).
For the Australian art rock/experimental guitarist, see David Brown (3).
For the British DJ/producer, see David Brown (4).
For the bassist playing with Santana, see David Brown (5).
For the American session guitarist, see David Brown (6).
For the hip hop engineer, see David Brown (7).
For the hip hop bassist, see David Brown (8).
For the American session bassist, member of The 31st Of February, see David Brown (10).
For the American singer/songwriter/guitarist, see David Brown (11).
For the Swayzak member, see David Brown (12).
For the engineers, see David Brown (13), David Brown (14), David Brown (16), David Brown (18), David Brown (19), David Brown (20) or David Brown (26).
For the manager of Jimmy LaValle and visual artist, see David Brown (15).
For David Brown aka Young Buck, see David Brown (17).
For the keyboardist, co-founder of Dangerhouse Records, see David Brown (21).
For the funk/disco producer, see David Brown (22).
For the British bassist and singer from the 70s, see David Brown (24).
For David Brown aka Silver D, see David Brown (25).
For the classical vocalist, see David Brown (28).
For the member of Camber, see David Brown (29).
For the guitarist member of Andalusians, see David Brown (30).
For the Eurohouse artist, see David Brown (31).
For the Canadian drummer, see David Brown (32).
For the liner note author, see David Brown (33) or David Brown (35) or David Brown (53).
For the American saxophonist, singer and member of Blaze (38), see David Brown (34).
For the manager, see David Brown (36), David Brown (43) or David Brown (47).
For the House singer from Chicago, see David Brown (37).
For the singer of Majority Of One, see David Brown (38).
For the trombonist, see David Brown (39).
For the american visual artist, see David Brown (40).
For the Garage House guitarist, see David Brown (41).
For the singer of The Sniffettes, see David Brown (44).
For the American singer / composer, see David Brown (45).
For the manager, see David Brown (46).
For the artist David Brown (49), see David Brown (49).
For the reggae artist, see David Brown (51).
For the canadian bass player and member of Turning Point Ensemble, see David Brown (52).
For the British voice actor, see David Brown (57).
For the bass guitar player, see David Brown (58).
For the American multi-instrumentalist and singer / songwriter and member of Secondary Modern, see David Brown (59).
For the British heavy metal drummer, singer, keyboardist and member of Innerstate (2), see David Brown (60).
For the US saxophone player, see David Brown (61).
For the British euphonium player and ex-member of Kilmarnock Youth Band, see David Brown (64).
For the presenter, see David Brown (65).
For the US-american drummer and member of Crimson Fool, see David Brown (66).
For the vocalist, see David Brown (67).
For the US-american bass trombonist, see David Brown (68).
For the American musician and lyricist from San Francisco, California, see David Brown (70).
For the American bassist, singer / songwriter and member of Wray (2), see David Brown (72).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

David Arthur Brown* Teenage Summer Days (Album) Zakat Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version