Stephan Prager

Real Name:
Michael Kunze
Profile:
German songwriter, librettist and writer born 9 November 1943 in Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

32 0002 Stephan Prager - Ein Gläschen Sekt Und Traute Melodien (Ein Klingender Strauß Von Robert Stolz - Melodien) album art Various Erst Wenn's Aus Wird Sein (as Prager) Various - Ein Gläschen Sekt Und Traute Melodien (Ein Klingender Strauß Von Robert Stolz - Melodien)(10", Comp) Heliodor 32 0002 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - You album art Peter Maffay You've Got Something (Du Bist Anders) (as St. Prager) and 1 more… Peter Maffay - You (Single) Zafiro Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - The Golden Sound Of Hammond album art Klaus Wunderlich Du (as St. Prager) Klaus Wunderlich - The Golden Sound Of Hammond (Album) Telefunken, Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1971 Sell This Version
TS 3167/1-2 Stephan Prager - In Grüner Tracht album art Die Bückeburger Jäger Es Steh'n Drei Birken (as Prager) Die Bückeburger Jäger - In Grüner Tracht(2xLP, Album) Telefunken TS 3167/1-2 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SRL 1065 Stephan Prager - Hooly Hoolai album art The Dinosaurs Kookurukookoo Koo-Koo The Dinosaurs - Hooly Hoolai(7", Promo) Spark SRL 1065 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Dan The Banjo Man album art Dan Silver (3) Dan The Banjo Man Dan Silver (3) - Dan The Banjo Man (Single) CBS Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Dance album art Milk & Honey* Sha-La-La-Man (as St. Prager) Milk & Honey* - Dance (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Lady Bump - Disco Hits album art Various Lady Bump (as Prager) Various - Lady Bump - Disco Hits (Comp) Bellaphon Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - I Like It album art Harold Butler & The Connection (2) Harold Butler & The Connection (2) - I Like It Clocktower Records 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Fly, Robin, Fly / Chains Of Love album art Silver Convention Silver Convention - Fly, Robin, Fly / Chains Of Love (Single) Victor Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Reggae Disco Rockers album art Derrick Harriott Fly Robin Fly (as Prager) Derrick Harriott - Reggae Disco Rockers (Album) Wild Flower Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Die Hitparade album art Günter Noris Lady Bump (as Prager) Günter Noris - Die Hitparade (Album) Ariola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
TE 702 Stephan Prager - Music Express album art Various Fly Robin Fly (as Prager) Various - Music Express(LP, Comp, Ltd) K-Tel TE 702 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Always Another Girl / I Like It album art Silver Convention Silver Convention - Always Another Girl / I Like It (Single) Jupiter Records Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Lady Bump album art Penny McLean Penny McLean - Lady Bump (Single) Jupiter Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Terzo Album album art Wess & Dori Ghezzi* Save Me (as S. Prager) Wess & Dori Ghezzi* - Terzo Album (Album) Durium Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Big Hits Of The Seventies (Vol.2) album art Enoch Light And The Light Brigade Fly, Robin, Fly Enoch Light And The Light Brigade - Big Hits Of The Seventies (Vol.2) (Comp) Project 3 Total Sound US 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Silver Convention album art Silver Convention Silver Convention - Silver Convention (Album) Jupiter Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Ooh What A Night (Part I & II) album art Linda G. Thompson Linda G. Thompson - Ooh What A Night (Part I & II) (Single) Jupiter Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Fly, Robin, Fly / Tiger Baby album art Silver Convention Silver Convention - Fly, Robin, Fly / Tiger Baby (Single) Jupiter Records Panama 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Hits For Young People 4 album art The Hiltonaires Lady Bump (as Prager) The Hiltonaires - Hits For Young People 4 (Album) Europa Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - I Like It / Fly Robin Fly album art Silver Convention Silver Convention - I Like It / Fly Robin Fly (Single) Polydor UK 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Save Me album art Silver Convention Save Me (as Prager) Silver Convention - Save Me (Single) Jupiter Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - K-Tel's Disco-Hits (20 Original Stars · 20 Original Hits) album art Various Lady Bump Various - K-Tel's Disco-Hits (20 Original Stars · 20 Original Hits) (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Stephan Prager - Lady Bump album art Penny McLean Penny McLean - Lady Bump (Album) Jupiter Records France 1975 Sell This Version