Rodney Franklin

Real Name:
Rodney Thomas Franklin
Profile:
American soul-jazz piano player.

Born: 16 September 1958 in Berkeley, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rodney Franklin - In The Center album art Rodney Franklin In The Center (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - You'll Never Know album art Rodney Franklin You'll Never Know (Album) Columbia Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Rodney Franklin album art Rodney Franklin Rodney Franklin (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Endless Flight album art Rodney Franklin Endless Flight (Album) CBS US 1981 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Learning To Love album art Rodney Franklin Learning To Love (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Marathon album art Rodney Franklin Marathon (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Skydance album art Rodney Franklin Skydance (Album) Columbia UK 1985 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - It Takes Two album art Rodney Franklin It Takes Two (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Diamond Inside Of You album art Rodney Franklin Diamond Inside Of You (Album) Novus Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Love Dancin' album art Rodney Franklin Love Dancin' (Album) Nova Records (3) US 1992 Sell This Version
NSAC 29974 Rodney Franklin - Rhythms Of Africa album art Bernie Krause & Rodney Franklin Bernie Krause & Rodney Franklin - Rhythms Of Africa(Cass, Album) NorthSound NSAC 29974 US 1995 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Rain Forest Dreams album art Bernie Krause & Rodney Franklin Bernie Krause & Rodney Franklin - Rain Forest Dreams (Album) NorthSound US 1995 Sell This Version
0 9006-23104-2 Rodney Franklin - Ocean Odyssey album art Bernie Krause And Rodney Franklin Bernie Krause And Rodney Franklin - Ocean Odyssey(CD, Album) Miramar 0 9006-23104-2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rodney Franklin - I Like The Music Make It Hot album art Rodney Franklin I Like The Music Make It Hot Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Windy City album art Rodney Franklin Windy City (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - The Groove album art Rodney Franklin The Groove (Single, Maxi) Columbia New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - In The Center album art Rodney Franklin In The Center (Single) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - The Theme From Hill Street Blues album art Rodney Franklin The Theme From Hill Street Blues (Single) Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - That's The Way I Feel 'Bout Your Love album art Rodney Franklin That's The Way I Feel 'Bout Your Love (Single) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - The Groove / Rock It / Give It Up album art Rodney Franklin / Herbie Hancock / KC (4) Rodney Franklin / Herbie Hancock / KC (4) - The Groove / Rock It / Give It Up Unidisc Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Stay On In The Groove album art Rodney Franklin Stay On In The Groove (Single) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
38-06573 Rodney Franklin - My Wish album art Rodney Franklin My Wish(7", Promo) Columbia 38-06573 US 1984 Sell This Version
CAS 2078 Rodney Franklin - Fiesta  album art Rodney Franklin Fiesta (12", Single, Promo) Columbia CAS 2078 US 1985 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - Look What's Showing Through album art Rodney Franklin Look What's Showing Through (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Rodney Franklin - The Eagle And The Condor album art Rodney Franklin The Eagle And The Condor (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version