Jaz Coleman

Real Name:
Jeremy Coleman
Profile:
British musician, composer, singer-songwriter and record producer, born February 26, 1960 in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

847 098-4 Jaz Coleman - Songs From The Victorious City album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Songs From The Victorious City (Album) China Records 847 098-4 UK 1990 Sell This Version
09026-62717-2 Jaz Coleman - Fanfare For The Millennium / Symphony No. 1 "Idavoll" album art Jaz ColemanThe New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Peter Scholes Jaz ColemanThe New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Peter Scholes - Fanfare For The Millennium / Symphony No. 1 "Idavoll"(CD, Album) BMG Classics, RCA Victor 09026-62717-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
467 350-2 Jaz Coleman - Riders On The Storm - The Doors Concerto album art Kennedy*, Jaz Coleman Kennedy*, Jaz Coleman - Riders On The Storm - The Doors Concerto (Album) Decca 467 350-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
013 577-2 Jaz Coleman - Proměny album art Čechomor, Jaz Coleman Čechomor, Jaz Coleman - Proměny (Album) Venkow Records, Universal, Bon Art Music 013 577-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2001 Sell This Version
KJR003CD Jaz Coleman - The Island (Symphony No. 2 In Nine Movements) album art Jaz Coleman / Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra Jaz Coleman / Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra - The Island (Symphony No. 2 In Nine Movements)(CD, Album) Killing Joke Records KJR003CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
SPINE830410 Jaz Coleman - Magna Invocatio (A Gnostic Mass For Choir And Orchestra Inspired By The Sublime Music Of Killing Joke) album art Jaz Coleman, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra Jaz Coleman, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra - Magna Invocatio (A Gnostic Mass For Choir And Orchestra Inspired By The Sublime Music Of Killing Joke) (Album) Spinefarm Records SPINE830410 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
PWORD9 Jaz Coleman - Occular album art Jaz Coleman & Youth Jaz Coleman & Youth - Occular(LP, Album, Fro) Painted Word Records PWORD9 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHINA 32 Jaz Coleman - Habebe album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Habebe (Single) China Records CHINA 32 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CHICD 26, 877 921-2 Jaz Coleman - Minarets And Memories album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Minarets And Memories (Single, Maxi) China Records, China Records CHICD 26, 877 921-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TVT3311-2 Jaz Coleman - Ziggarats Of Cinnamon album art Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman Anne Dudley And Jaz Coleman - Ziggarats Of Cinnamon (Single) TVT Records TVT3311-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
CD MANU 1507 Jaz Coleman - Moruroa (Atoll Of The Great Secret) album art Jaz Coleman & The New Zealand String Quartet Jaz Coleman & The New Zealand String Quartet - Moruroa (Atoll Of The Great Secret)(CD, Maxi) Manu (2) CD MANU 1507 New Zealand 1995 Sell This Version
none Jaz Coleman - Freedom Song / Tears For The West album art Levee Walkers Featuring Jaz Coleman Levee Walkers Featuring Jaz Coleman - Freedom Song / Tears For The West (Single) Hockeytalkter Records none 2016 Sell This Version
SSR060 Jaz Coleman - Party In The Chaos album art Deflore, Jaz Coleman Deflore, Jaz Coleman - Party In The Chaos (EP, Maxi) Subsound Records (2) SSR060 UK 2019 Sell This Version
CADIZ10194 Jaz Coleman - The Day The Earth Went Mad album art Jaz Coleman And Ondrej Smeykal* Jaz Coleman And Ondrej Smeykal* - The Day The Earth Went Mad Cadiz Music CADIZ10194 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jaz Coleman - The Doors In Concerto - Riders On The Storm - Radio Edits album art Jaz Coleman / Kennedy* Jaz Coleman / Kennedy* - The Doors In Concerto - Riders On The Storm - Radio Edits(CDr, Promo, S/Edition) Decca none US 2000 Sell This Version