John Marascalco

Real Name:
John S. Marascalco
Profile:
American songwriter, producer, publisher, and label owner, born March 27, 1931 in Grenada, Mississippi. Owned the California labels Princess Records (3) and Infinity (6).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Marascalco Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

B-211 John Marascalco - Sarah Vaughan With George Treadwell And His All Stars album art Sarah Vaughan Goodnight My Love Sarah Vaughan - Sarah Vaughan With George Treadwell And His All Stars(4x7", Album + Box) Columbia B-211 US 1950 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - (Every Time I Hear) That Mellow Saxophone / Oooh - Wow album art Roy Montrell And His Band* (Every Time I Hear) That Mellow Saxophone (as Marascalco) Roy Montrell And His Band* - (Every Time I Hear) That Mellow Saxophone / Oooh - Wow (Single) Specialty, Specialty US 1956 Sell This Version
4-40789 John Marascalco - Goodnight My Love / Since I Met You Baby album art Mindy Carson With Ray Conniff & His Orchestra And Chorus* Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) (as Marascalco) Mindy Carson With Ray Conniff & His Orchestra And Chorus* - Goodnight My Love / Since I Met You Baby(7", Single) Columbia 4-40789 US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Elvis, Volume II album art Elvis Presley Ready Teddy (as Marascalo) Elvis Presley - Elvis, Volume II (EP) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Rip It Up / Ready Teddy album art Little Richard And His Band Little Richard And His Band - Rip It Up / Ready Teddy (Single) Specialty, Specialty US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Teenager's Mother album art Bill Haley And His Comets Rip It Up (as Marascalco) Bill Haley And His Comets - Teenager's Mother (Single) Festival Records Australia 1956 Sell This Version
87 004 LPBM, LPBM 87 004 John Marascalco - Rock 'n' Roll Show album art Bill Haley And His Comets Rip It Up (as Marascalco) Bill Haley And His Comets - Rock 'n' Roll Show(LP, Album, Mono, Top) Brunswick, Brunswick 87 004 LPBM, LPBM 87 004 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - She's Got It / Heeby-Jeebies album art Little Richard And His Band She's Got It (as Marascalco) and 1 more… Little Richard And His Band - She's Got It / Heeby-Jeebies (Single) Specialty Canada 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) album art Jessie Belvin* Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) (as Marascalco) Jessie Belvin* - Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) (Single) Modern Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams / Mommy album art McGuire Sisters Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams (as John S. Marascalco) McGuire Sisters - Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams / Mommy (Single) Coral Canada 1956 Sell This Version
SP-578-45, XSP-578-45 Lloyd Price And His Band* Rock 'N' Roll Dance (as Marascalco) Lloyd Price And His Band* - Country Boy Rock / Rock 'N' Roll Dance(7") Specialty, Specialty SP-578-45, XSP-578-45 US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Elvis album art Elvis Presley Rip It Up and 1 more… Elvis Presley - Elvis (Album) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - She's Got It album art Little Richard And His Band She's Got It (as Marascalco) and 1 more… Little Richard And His Band - She's Got It (EP) London Records Australia 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Elvis, Volume 1 album art Elvis Presley Rip It Up Elvis Presley - Elvis, Volume 1 (EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
EPA-993 John Marascalco - Elvis, Volume II album art Elvis Presley Ready Teddy (as Marascalo) Elvis Presley - Elvis, Volume II(7", EP) RCA Victor EPA-993 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Bertha Lou / Doggone It Baby, I'm In Love album art Clint Miller Bertha Lou (as Marascalco) Clint Miller - Bertha Lou / Doggone It Baby, I'm In Love (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1957 Sell This Version
125X, 125 John Marascalco - Love Like A Fool / Oh Tonight album art The Georgettes (4) Love Like A Fool (as Marascalco) The Georgettes (4) - Love Like A Fool / Oh Tonight(7", Single, Promo) Ebb, Ebb 125X, 125 US 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Little Richard And His Band Part 2 album art Little Richard And His Band Rip It Up (as Marascalco) and 1 more… Little Richard And His Band - Little Richard And His Band Part 2 (EP) London Records, London American Recordings Germany 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - If We Should Meet Again / Looby Doo album art Bobby Byrd* Looby Doo (as Marascalco) Bobby Byrd* - If We Should Meet Again / Looby Doo (Single) Zephyr Records US 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Lou Be Doo / Love Charms album art Sanford Clark Lou Be Doo (as Marascalco) Sanford Clark - Lou Be Doo / Love Charms (Single) Dot Records US 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Ping Pong / The Girl I Love album art The Glowtones Ping Pong The Glowtones - Ping Pong / The Girl I Love EastWest, EastWest US 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Here's Little Richard album art Little Richard Rip It Up (as Marascalco) and 2 more… Little Richard - Here's Little Richard (Album) Specialty UK 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - Lucille / Send Me Some Lovin' album art Little Richard And His Band Send Me Some Lovin' (as Marascalco) Little Richard And His Band - Lucille / Send Me Some Lovin' (Single) Specialty UK 1957 Sell This Version
John Marascalco - The "Chirping" Crickets album art The Crickets (2) Send Me Some Lovin' (as Marascalco) The Crickets (2) - The "Chirping" Crickets (Album) Brunswick Canada 1957 Sell This Version
SR5019-45-1, SR5019-45 John Marascalco - Bertha Lou / Til The Law Says Stop album art Johnny Faire Johnny Faire - Bertha Lou / Til The Law Says Stop(7") Surf (4), Surf (4) SR5019-45-1, SR5019-45 US 1957 Sell This Version