Raymond Chandler

Raymond Chandler

Real Name:
Raymond Thornton Chandler
Profile:
Anglo-American novelist and screenwriter, born 23 July 1888 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 26 March 1959 in San Diego, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a467590]

Artist

Raymond Chandler Discography Tracks

Albums

none Raymond Chandler, Ulrich Pleitgen Raymond Chandler, Ulrich Pleitgen - Der König In Gelb(CD, Car) SWR, Der Audio Verlag none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Raymond Chandler, Hans Peter Hallwachs Raymond Chandler, Hans Peter Hallwachs - Die Tote Im See(CD, Car) SWR, Der Audio Verlag none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Raymond Chandler, Ulrich Pleitgen Raymond Chandler, Ulrich Pleitgen - Strassenbekanntschaft(CD, Car) SWR, Der Audio Verlag none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
RC 58806 Raymond Chandler ⠉⠕⠇⠇⠑⠉⠞⠫⠀⠌⠕⠗⠊⠑⠎ = Collected Stories(7xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 58806 US 2006 Sell This Version
973 3 257 86186 0, 86186-0 Raymond Chandler Der Lange Abschied(CD, Car) Diogenes Hörbuch, Diogenes Hörbuch 973 3 257 86186 0, 86186-0 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ISBN 9789047605904 Raymond Chandler Vaarwel Mijn Lief(3xCD, Album) Rubinstein ISBN 9789047605904 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-42754-5 Raymond Chandler Playback(CD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-408-42754-5 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-2767-5 Raymond Chandler The Little Sister(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-2767-5 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-42753-8 Raymond Chandler The Big Sleep(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-408-42753-8 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-42764-4 Raymond Chandler Farewell My Lovely(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-408-42764-4 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-42765-1 Raymond Chandler The Lady In The Lake(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-408-42765-1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-2768-2 Raymond Chandler The Long Goodbye(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-2768-2 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-2769-9 Raymond Chandler & Robert B. Parker Raymond Chandler & Robert B. Parker - Poodle Springs(CD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-2769-9 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-2766-8 Raymond Chandler The High Window(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN 978-1-4084-2766-8 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

MR-1094, No. 94 Raymond Chandler Murder, My Sweet(LP, Comp) Radiola, Radiola MR-1094, No. 94 US 1979 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Elliott Gould, Raymond Chandler Elliott Gould, Raymond Chandler - The Lady In The Lake Dove Audio US 1987 Sell This Version
40690 Elliott Gould, Raymond Chandler, Robert B. Parker Elliott Gould, Raymond Chandler, Robert B. Parker - Poodle Springs(2xCass) Dove Audio 40690 US 1989 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55892-X Raymond Chandler The Big Sleep & The High Window(2xCass) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 0-563-55892-X UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Raymond Chandler Ärger Mit Perlen(CD, Car) SWR, Der Audio Verlag none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55803-2 Raymond Chandler The Long Goodbye & The Little Sister(2xCass) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 0-563-55803-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55897-0 Raymond Chandler Farewell My Lovely & The Lady In The Lake(2xCass) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 0-563-55897-0 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RC 56533 Raymond Chandler ⠮⠀⠇⠇⠀⠎⠊⠌⠻ = The Little Sister(2xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 56533 US 2004 Sell This Version
RC 56541 Raymond Chandler ⠅⠊⠇⠇⠻⠀⠔⠀⠮⠀⠗⠁⠔ = Killer In The Rain(3xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 56541 US 2005 Sell This Version