Alan Lancaster

Real Name:
Alan Charles Lancaster
Profile:
English bassist and songwriter
Born: 7th February 1949 Peckham, London, England
Died: 26th September 2021 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Founding member of the English rock band Status Quo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JVOCD1001 Alan Lancaster - Life After Quo album art Alan Lancaster Life After Quo (Album, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records JVOCD1001 Australia 1994 Sell This Version