Terence Trent D' Arby

Real Name:
Sananda Maitreya
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born March 15, 1962 in New York City as Terence Trent Howard. He later adopted the name Sananda Francesco Maitreya, which is his legal name since 1995.
Since 2001 he artistically adopted the name Sananda Maitreya as well.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Terence Trent D'Arby Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

BSW 478206 2 Terence Trent D'Arby - Χρυσές Μπαλλάντες  album art Various Delicate (as Terence Trent D' Arby) Various - Χρυσές Μπαλλάντες (2xCD, Comp) BMG, Sony Music, Warner Music BSW 478206 2 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
0098722ULT Terence Trent D'Arby - Models Inc. - Songs Of Grace And Beauty album art Various Baby Let Me Share My Love (as Terence Trent D' Arby) Various - Models Inc. - Songs Of Grace And Beauty(2xCD, Comp) Ultrapop 0098722ULT Germany 1997 Sell This Version
110 - 23 Terence Trent D'Arby - Best Of... Vol. 23 album art Various Sign Your Name (as Terence Trent D' Arby) Various - Best Of... Vol. 23(12", Maxi, Comp, Ltd, Promo, Unofficial) D.J. Mix Club 110 - 23 Poland Unknown Sell This Version