Terrance Trant D'Arby

Real Name:
Sananda Maitreya
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born March 15, 1962 in New York City as Terence Trent Howard. He later adopted the name Sananda Francesco Maitreya, which is his legal name since 1995.
Since 2001 he artistically adopted the name Sananda Maitreya as well.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Terence Trent D'Arby Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

040-041 Terence Trent D'Arby - Pop & Rock Klub80 - Twelve Inch Remixes album art Various Sign Your Name (Extended Remix) (as Terrance Trant D'Arby) Various - Pop & Rock Klub80 - Twelve Inch Remixes(2xCD, Comp, RM) 4everMUSIC 040-041 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
204 Terence Trent D'Arby - Pop & Rock Klub80 Box album art Various Sign Your Name (Extended Remix) (as Terrance Trant D'Arby) Various - Pop & Rock Klub80 Box(6xCD, Comp, RM + Box) 4everMUSIC 204 Poland 2011 Sell This Version