Tashan

Real Name:
Thomas Jerome Pearse
Profile:
Born: April 30, 1962, Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tashan - Chasin' A Dream album art Tashan Chasin' A Dream (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings France 1986 Sell This Version
Tashan - On The Horizon album art Tashan On The Horizon (Album) OBR, Columbia UK 1989 Sell This Version
Tashan - For The Sake Of Love album art Tashan For The Sake Of Love (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Chaos Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
PKR05220 Tashan - Life Goez On album art Tashan Life Goez On(CD, Album) Power Kingdom Records PKR05220 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tashan - Chasin' A Dream album art Tashan Chasin' A Dream (Single, Maxi) CBS, Def Jam Recordings US 1986 Sell This Version
Tashan - Read My Mind album art Tashan Read My Mind (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 1986 Sell This Version
Tashan - Thank You Father album art Tashan Thank You Father (Single) Def Jam Recordings UK 1986 Sell This Version
38-07390 Tashan - Love Is... album art Tashan Love Is...(7", Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings 38-07390 US 1986 Sell This Version
Tashan - Save The Family / Great Feeling album art Tashan Save The Family / Great Feeling (Single, Maxi) OBR US 1989 Sell This Version
Tashan - Black Man album art Tashan Black Man (Single) OBR Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Tashan - Think About You album art Tashan Think About You (Maxi) Columbia US 1990 Sell This Version
XPR 1588 Tashan - Keep Movin' On (Remixes) album art Tashan Keep Movin' On (Remixes)(12", Promo) CBS XPR 1588 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tashan - Love Is Forever album art Tashan Love Is Forever (Single, Maxi) Chaos Recordings, Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Tashan - Crazy Baby album art Tashan Crazy Baby (Maxi) Power Kingdom Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CAFE1214 Tashan - After Hours / Because Of You album art Tashan & Sheree-Monique Tashan & Sheree-Monique - After Hours / Because Of You(12", Promo) Cafe De Soul CAFE1214 UK 2003 Sell This Version
QDOS 001 Tashan - Lift Your Soul album art The Disciples Of Soul feat. Tashan The Disciples Of Soul feat. Tashan - Lift Your Soul(12") Qdos QDOS 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Tashan - The Best Of Tashan - A Retrospective 1986-1993 album art Tashan The Best Of Tashan - A Retrospective 1986-1993 (Comp) Expansion UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

XPCD 111 Tashan - Promo Limited Edition album art Tashan Promo Limited Edition(CD-ROM, Promo) CBS XPCD 111 UK 1989 Sell This Version