Yasmin Levy

Real Name:
Yasmin Levy (יסמין לוי)
Profile:
Singer/songwriter of Judeo-Spanish music, born 23 December 1975 in Jerusalem, Israel. In her music she combines medieval Ladino/Judeo-Spanish music with elements of Andalusian Flamenco and Turkish music as well as instruments like the darbuka, oud, violin, cello, and piano. Her debut album "Romance & Yasmin" was released in 2000.

Yasmin is the daughter of the Israeli musicologist and songwriter, יצחק לוי (Yitzhak Levy).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CD 20505 Yasmin Levy - Romance & Yasmin album art Yasmin Levy Romance & Yasmin (Album) Connecting Cultures CD 20505 Israel 2000 Sell This Version
AD20515 Yasmin Levy - La Judería album art יסמין לוי* La Judería (Album) Connecting Cultures AD20515 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
AD20521 Yasmin Levy - Mano Suave album art Yasmin Levy Mano Suave (Album) World Village AD20521 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
BNB102 Yasmin Levy - Sentir album art Yasmin Levy Sentir (Album) World Village BNB102 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
50999 735047 2 6 Yasmin Levy - Libertad album art Yasmin Levy Libertad (Album) World Village 50999 735047 2 6 Greece 2012 Sell This Version
450026 Yasmin Levy - Tango album art Yasmin Levy Tango(CD, Album + DVD, PAL) World Village 450026 UK 2014 Sell This Version
AD20530 Yasmin Levy - רק עוד לילה אחד album art יסמין לוי* רק עוד לילה אחד(CD, Album) Adama Music AD20530 Israel 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Yasmin Levy - ביום האחרון של דצמבר album art יסמין לוי* ביום האחרון של דצמבר(CDr, Single) Adama Music none Israel 2017 Sell This Version
none Yasmin Levy - This Shadow album art Haris Alexiou*, Yasmin Levy Haris Alexiou*, Yasmin Levy - This Shadow(File, AAC, Single, 256) Adama Music none Israel 2020

Videos

AD20520 Yasmin Levy - Live At The Tower Of David, Jerusalem album art Yasmin Levy Live At The Tower Of David, Jerusalem(DVD, PAL) Adama Music AD20520 Israel 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Yasmin Levy - Sentir album art Yasmin Levy Sentir(CD, Promo) World Village none Austria 2009 Sell This Version