Bobby Melody

Real Name:
George Vincent Hanson
Profile:
Reggae singer - songwriter - producer

Born on 28.02.1951, in Trelawny, Jamaica
Died on 26.04.2010 of cancer, in Nottingham, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Bobby Melody - Live Stock album art Bobby Melody Live Stock(LP, Album) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
BMLP 011 Bobby Melody - Rock It A Ready album art Bobby Melody Rock It A Ready(LP) Blue Mountain (3) BMLP 011 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MROLP 185 Bobby Melody - Two Uprising Stars  album art Bobby Melody / Singie Singie Bobby Melody / Singie Singie - Two Uprising Stars (LP, Album) Midnight Rock MROLP 185 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RRCD1 Bobby Melody - King David Offsprings  album art Bobby Melody, Ossie Gad, The Realistics Bobby Melody, Ossie Gad, The Realistics - King David Offsprings (CD) Realistics Record RRCD1 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Melody - Jah Bring I Joy album art Bobby Melody Jah Bring I Joy (Single) Trojan Records Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Master Mind album art Bobby Melody Master Mind(7", Single) Hi-Rock Records none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Cheer Up Cheer Up / Natty Rock Steady album art Bobby Melody Cheer Up Cheer Up / Natty Rock Steady(7") Rootsman none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
JMI (12) 301 Bobby Melody - Mellow Music / It's Easier album art Clive Brown / Bobby Melody Clive Brown / Bobby Melody - Mellow Music / It's Easier(12", Single) Jahmani JMI (12) 301 UK 1979 Sell This Version
DSR 9053-A/DSR 9054-B Bobby Melody - Warrior album art Bobby Melody Warrior(12") One Heart DSR 9053-A/DSR 9054-B Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
HIT DD 5 Bobby Melody - Hunger And Strife album art Bobby Melody & Jah Lion Bobby Melody & Jah Lion - Hunger And Strife(12") Hitrun HIT DD 5 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JMI (12) 301 Bobby Melody - Mellow Music / Master Ideas album art Clive Brown / Bobby Melody Clive Brown / Bobby Melody - Mellow Music / Master Ideas(12", Single) Jahmani JMI (12) 301 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Tribal Man / Warrior No Tarry Ya album art Bobby Melody / Brigadeer Bobby Melody / Brigadeer - Tribal Man / Warrior No Tarry Ya(7") Hi-Rock Records none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
PMD 3217 Bobby Melody - Drewsland Rock / Put It Down album art Bobby Melody / Captain Kid Bobby Melody / Captain Kid - Drewsland Rock / Put It Down(10") Pama Records PMD 3217 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Cheer Up album art Bobby Melody Cheer Up(7") Musical Ambassador none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
NERT 012 Bobby Melody - True True Loving / I'm Gonna Keep On Trying album art Bobby Melody True True Loving / I'm Gonna Keep On Trying(12") Negus Roots NERT 012 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Bobby Melody - Original Melody album art Bobby Melody Original Melody Chopper Productions Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Melody - Come Home album art Bobby Melody Come Home Midnight Rock Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Style & Fashion album art Bobby Melody Style & Fashion(7") Modernize Music none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
N 066 Bobby Melody - Rockers Till A Morning album art Bobby Melody Rockers Till A Morning(7", Single) Nura N 066 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Roots Man Music album art Bobby Melody Roots Man Music(7") Shelter Rock Music none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Bobby Melody - Live Stock album art Bobby Melody Live Stock Black Scorpio (2) Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Melody - Sensi Man/Send In The Patient album art Bobby Melody Sensi Man/Send In The Patient Midnight Rock UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Sensi Mani album art Bobby Melody Sensi Mani(7") Joe Gibbs Ultra Sound none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Music Lovers album art Bobby Melody Music Lovers(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Bobby Melody - Pop Corn Lover album art Bobby Melody Pop Corn Lover(7", Single) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version