Warren Thompson

Warren Thompson

Real Name:
Warren Jefferson Thompson Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, singer and songwriter, born 27 November 1944 in Brunswick, Georgia. Often credited as Roach Thompson.

Worked with a group called The Kinfolks in the early 1960's. Gained additional experience in the recording studio with a group called The Notorious Miami Band. It was with Miami that the song Kill That Roach was penned and recorded, permanently giving the nickname Roach to its author. He currently leads his own Roach Thompson Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a467996]

Artist

Warren Thompson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Warren Thompson You Can't Hinder Me / Dolly Dagger Blue Candle US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit