Steve Gaines

Real Name:
Steven Earl Gaines
Profile:
Born: Sep 14, 1949 Seneca, MO, raised in Miami, OK.
Died: Oct 20, 1977 Gillsburg, MS.
Guitarist with Lynyrd Skynyrd until he was killed in a plane crash with his sister Cassie and Ronnie Van Zandt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Gaines Discography Tracks

Albums

Steve Gaines - One In The Sun album art Steve Gaines One In The Sun (Album) FM-Revolver Records Ltd. Europe 1988 Sell This Version
none Steve Gaines - Okie Special album art Steve Gaines Okie Special(CD) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steve Gaines - It's Alright album art Steve Gaines It's Alright (Single) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Steve Gaines - I Know A Little... Live album art Steve Gaines I Know A Little... Live(CD) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit