Steve Gaines

Real Name:
Steven Earl Gaines
Profile:
Born: Sep 14, 1949 Seneca, MO, raised in Miami, OK.
Died: Oct 20, 1977 Gillsburg, MS.
Guitarist with Lynyrd Skynyrd until he was killed in a plane crash with his sister Cassie Gaines, Ronnie Van Zant and Dean Kilpatrick.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WKFM XD 136 One In The Sun — Steve Gaines Steve Gaines One In The Sun (Album) MCA Records WKFM XD 136 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Okie Special — Steve Gaines Steve Gaines Okie Special(CD) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MCA-53324 It's Alright — Steve Gaines Steve Gaines It's Alright (Single) MCA Records MCA-53324 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L33-17575 Steve Gaines One In The Sun(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-17575 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none I Know A Little... Live — Steve Gaines Steve Gaines I Know A Little... Live(CD) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version