Jo Billingsley

Real Name:
Deborah Jo White née Billingsley
Profile:
American singer and songwriter. Born May 28, 1952, died June 24, 2010.
She was a member of The Honkettes (2) who performed with Lynyrd Skynyrd as backing vocalists. During that time she was mostly known as JoJo Billingsley, to differentiate her from a roadie named Joe. She married Tim White and changed her name to Deborah Jo White.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jo Billingsley Discography Tracks

Albums

CD38931 Jo Billingsley - I Will Obey album art JoJo Billingsley* aka Deborah Jo White JoJo Billingsley* aka Deborah Jo White - I Will Obey(CD, Album) Not On Label (Deborah Jo White Self-released) CD38931 US 2007 Sell This Version