Billy Powell

Real Name:
William Norris Powell
Profile:
Billy Powell (born 3rd June, 1952, in Corpus Christi/TX, USA - died 28th January, 2009, in Orange Park/FL, USA) was an American musician.

He was the keyboardist for Lynyrd Skynyrd.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Billy Powell - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records, Sounds Of The South (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping (Album) Sounds Of The South (2), MCA Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
RB 98, MCA-413 Billy Powell - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping(LP, Album, Unofficial) High Stereo Light, MCA Records RB 98, MCA-413 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Nuthin' Fancy album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nuthin' Fancy (Album) MCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - One More From The Road album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More From The Road (Album) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Street Survivors album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Street Survivors (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Skynyrd's First And... Last album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Comin' Home Lynyrd Skynyrd - Skynyrd's First And... Last (Album, Comp) MCA Records Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Special Delivery album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Special Delivery (Album) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Contraband album art Alias (37) Alias (37) - Contraband (Album) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Rockin' Into The Night album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Rockin' Into The Night (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Gold & Platinum album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* That Smell and 14 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* - Gold & Platinum (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere (Album) MCA Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Don't Misunderstand Me (Single) MCA Records New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - This Is The Way album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - This Is The Way (Album) MCA Records Spain 1981 Sell This Version
BER.001 Billy Powell - Live album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Live(LP, Album, Unofficial) Belle Epoque Records BER.001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Here, There & Back album art Allen Collins Band Allen Collins Band - Here, There & Back (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Vision album art Vision (52) You're The One and 2 more… Vision (52) - Vision (Album) Heartland Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Legend album art Lynyrd Skynyrd One In The Sun and 6 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Legend (Album) MCA Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Southern By The Grace Of God: Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute Tour 1987 album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Southern By The Grace Of God: Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute Tour 1987 (Album, Comp) MCA Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - Cardiff Capitol Theatre 1975 album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Cardiff Capitol Theatre 1975 (Album) Seagull Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - 1991 album art Lynyrd Skynyrd End Of The Road and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - 1991 (Single) Atlantic, EastWest Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Made In The Shade (as Billy) and 2 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Powell - 1991 album art Lynyrd Skynyrd End Of The Road and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - 1991 (Album) Atlantic US 1991 Sell This Version
GZCD 1115 Billy Powell - Freebird album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Freebird(CD, Album, Unofficial) On The Road (3) GZCD 1115 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
RFCD 1115 Billy Powell - Freebird album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Freebird(CD, Album, Unofficial) Rarities & Few RFCD 1115 Europe 1992 Sell This Version