Real Name:
Robert Louis Burns
Profile:
American musician, born 24 November 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Former drummer and founding member of Lynyrd Skynyrd. He left the band in 1974 due to health reasons. Burns died in a car crash 4 April 2015 in Cartersville, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a468040]

Artist

Bob Burns (2) Discography Tracks

Lynyrd Skynyrd Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records, Sounds Of The South (2) Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Lynyrd Skynyrd Mississippi Kid Lynyrd Skynyrd - Lyve (Album) Sanctuary Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none The Jay B. Elston Band Mississippi Kid The Jay B. Elston Band - High Class White Trash(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
300740-2 Christoph Schellhorn Mississippi Kid (as Burns) Christoph Schellhorn - Left To Listen(CD, Album) Not On Label 300740-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Jerry Lee Lewis - Rock & Roll Time (Album) Vanguard US 2014 Sell This Version
none Various Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Various - Monster CD 49(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk none France 2014 Sell This Version