Burns

Burns

Real Name:
Robert Louis Burns
Profile:
American musician, born 24 November 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Former drummer and founding member of Lynyrd Skynyrd. He left the band in 1974 due to health reasons. Burns died in a car crash 4 April 2015 in Cartersville, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a468040]

Artist

Bob Burns (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

MCGC 3502 Lynyrd Skynyrd Mississippi Kid (as Burns) Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd)(Cass, Album) MCA Records MCGC 3502 UK 1974 Sell This Version
300740-2 Christoph Schellhorn Mississippi Kid (as Burns) Christoph Schellhorn - Left To Listen(CD, Album) Not On Label 300740-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version