Robert Burns

Real Name:
Robert Louis Burns
Profile:
American musician, born 24 November 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Former drummer and founding member of Lynyrd Skynyrd. He left the band in 1974 due to health reasons. Burns died in a car crash 4 April 2015 in Cartersville, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Bob Burns (2) | Viewing Robert Burns

Bob Burns (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Bob Burns (2) - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Burns (2) - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Burns (2) - Rock & Roll Time album art Jerry Lee Lewis Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Jerry Lee Lewis - Rock & Roll Time (Album) Vanguard Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Bob Burns (2) - Monster CD 49 album art Various Mississippi Kid (as Robert Burns) Various - Monster CD 49(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk none France 2014 Sell This Version