Allen Collins

Real Name:
Larkin Allen Collins, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, born 19 July 1952 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA, died after suffering a paralysis, 23 January 1990 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Guitarist and songwriter with Lynyrd Skynyrd. Survived the plane crash in 1977.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Allen Collins Discography Tracks

Vocals

Allen Collins - Nuthin' Fancy album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nuthin' Fancy (Album) MCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - The Essential Lynyrd Skynyrd album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Saturday Night Special Lynyrd Skynyrd - The Essential Lynyrd Skynyrd (Comp) MCA Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - All Time Greatest Hits album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Saturday Night Special Lynyrd Skynyrd - All Time Greatest Hits (Comp) MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Allen Collins - Action Figures! album art The Beat Poets (5) Allen and 1 more… The Beat Poets (5) - Action Figures!(CDr, Album) Streetfighter Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
APP 413 Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd The Ballad Of Curtis Loew (as Al) Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping(LP, RE, RM, 200) Analogue Productions APP 413 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Allen Collins - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records, Sounds Of The South (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping (Album) Sounds Of The South (2), MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
RB 98, MCA-413 Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping(LP, Album, Unofficial) High Stereo Light, MCA Records RB 98, MCA-413 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Nuthin' Fancy album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nuthin' Fancy (Album) MCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - One More From The Road album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More From The Road (Album) MCA Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Street Survivors album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Street Survivors (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Skynyrd's First And... Last album art Lynyrd Skynyrd The Seasons and 7 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Skynyrd's First And... Last (Album, Comp) MCA Records Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Gold & Platinum album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* That Smell and 15 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* - Gold & Platinum (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
MCDC 456 Allen Collins - Gold & Platinum. The very best of album art Lynyrd Skynyrd That Smell and 15 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Gold & Platinum. The very best of(2xCass, Album, Comp) MCA Records MCDC 456 UK, Europe & US 1979 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere (Album) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Don't Misunderstand Me (Single) MCA Records New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - This Is The Way album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - This Is The Way (Album) MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
BER.001 Allen Collins - Live album art Rossington Collins Band Rossington Collins Band - Live(LP, Album, Unofficial) Belle Epoque Records BER.001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Here, There & Back album art Allen Collins Band Allen Collins Band - Here, There & Back (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Legend album art Lynyrd Skynyrd When You Got Good Friends and 4 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Legend (Album) MCA Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Another Road album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Another Road (Album) Seagull Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Skynyrd's Innyrds - Their Greatest Hits album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Skynyrd's Innyrds - Their Greatest Hits (Comp) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
GZCD 1115 Allen Collins - Freebird album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Freebird(CD, Album, Unofficial) On The Road (3) GZCD 1115 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Gimme Back My Bullets album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Gimme Back My Bullets (Album, Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version