Real Name:
Larkin Allen Collins, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, born 19 July 1952 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA, died after suffering a paralysis, 23 January 1990 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Guitarist and songwriter with Lynyrd Skynyrd. Survived the plane crash in 1977.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Allen Collins Discography Tracks

Allen Collins - Gimme Three Steps / Mr. Banker album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Gimme Three Steps / Mr. Banker (Single) Sounds Of The South (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Pronounced 'Lĕh-'nérd 'Skin-'nérd) (Album) MCA Records, Sounds Of The South (2) New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Free Bird / Down South Jukin' album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Free Bird Lynyrd Skynyrd - Free Bird / Down South Jukin' (Single) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd The Ballad Of Curtis Loew (as Collins) and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping (Album) Sounds Of The South (2), MCA Records Spain 1974 Sell This Version
RB 98, MCA-413 Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd The Ballad Of Curtis Loew (as Collins) and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping(LP, Album, Unofficial) High Stereo Light, MCA Records RB 98, MCA-413 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Nuthin' Fancy album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Nuthin' Fancy (Album) MCA Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
6.11 587 AC, MCA 7729 Allen Collins - Free Bird / Call Me The Breeze album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Free Bird Lynyrd Skynyrd - Free Bird / Call Me The Breeze(7", Single) MCA Records, MCA Records 6.11 587 AC, MCA 7729 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Free Bird / Gimme 3 Steps album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Free Bird / Gimme 3 Steps (Single) MCA Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Gimme Back My Bullets album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Cry For The Bad Man and 7 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Gimme Back My Bullets (Album, Comp) MCA Records Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Free Bird / Searching album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Free Bird / Searching (Single) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - One More From The Road album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More From The Road (Album) MCA Records Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - One More From The Road album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Free Bird and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More From The Road MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Double Trouble / Roll Gypsy Roll album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Double Trouble / Roll Gypsy Roll (Single) MCA Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Free Bird / Sweet Home Alabama / Double Trouble album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Double Trouble (as Collins) and 1 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Free Bird / Sweet Home Alabama / Double Trouble (Single, Maxi) MCA Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-81176 Allen Collins - Tuesday's Gone album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Tuesday's Gone(7") MCA Records MCA-81176 1976 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Street Survivors album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Street Survivors (Album) MCA Records Greece 1977 Sell This Version
L33-1988 Allen Collins - Down South Jukin' album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Down South Jukin'(12", Promo, Smplr) MCA Records L33-1988 US 1978 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Skynyrd's First And... Last album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Skynyrd's First And... Last (Album, Comp) MCA Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Down South Jukin' album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Wino Lynyrd Skynyrd - Down South Jukin' (Single) MCA Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
V-5178 Allen Collins - Society's Child album art Society's Child Free Bird Society's Child - Society's Child(LP, Album) Virtue V-5178 US 1978 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Gold & Platinum album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* That Smell and 5 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd Band* - Gold & Platinum (Comp, Album) MCA Records Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
MSAM 22 Allen Collins - Sweet Home Alabama album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Gimme Three Steps (as Collins) Lynyrd Skynyrd - Sweet Home Alabama(7", Single) MCA Records MSAM 22 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Don't Misunderstand Me album art Rossington Collins Band Winners And Losers and 1 more… Rossington Collins Band - Don't Misunderstand Me (Single) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Allen Collins - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere album art Rossington Collins Band Prime Time (as Collins) and 4 more… Rossington Collins Band - Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere (Album) MCA Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-37070 Allen Collins - Gimme Back My Bullets album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - Gimme Back My Bullets(LP, Album, RE, Glo) MCA Coral MCA-37070 US 1980 Sell This Version