Al

Real Name:
Larkin Allen Collins, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, born 19 July 1952 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA, died after suffering a paralysis, 23 January 1990 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Guitarist and songwriter with Lynyrd Skynyrd. Survived the plane crash in 1977.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Allen Collins Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

APP 413 Allen Collins - Second Helping album art Lynyrd Skynyrd I Need You (as Allen) and 2 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping(LP, RE, RM, 200) Analogue Productions APP 413 US 2013 Sell This Version