Mike Koskinen

Real Name:
Heikki Koskinen
Profile:
Born 1945. Heikki "Mike" Koskinen is a Finnish trumpeter and composer. In the early 1970s he studied in the Berklee College of Music in the USA. He returned to Finland in 1975 and released some records. In 1978 he moved back to the USA and has lived in San Francisco ever since.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Koskinen Discography Tracks

Albums

Mike Koskinen - Sunwebs album art Mike Koskinen Sunwebs (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JAZZPUU-3 Mike Koskinen - 458 R.T. / 60 Winslow album art Day Is Over / Mike Koskinen Day Is Over / Mike Koskinen - 458 R.T. / 60 Winslow(12") Jazzpuu JAZZPUU-3 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Mike Koskinen - DJ Sotofett Versions - 458 R.T. / 60 Winslow album art Day Is Over / Mike Koskinen Day Is Over / Mike Koskinen - DJ Sotofett Versions - 458 R.T. / 60 Winslow Jazzpuu Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit