Nicolas Peyrac

Nicolas Peyrac

Real Name:
Jean-Jacques Tazartez
Profile:
Born : October 6, 1949 in Paris, France.
French musician, singer-songwriter and photographer who had several commercial hits in the 70's.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a468102]

Artist

Nicolas Peyrac Discography Tracks

Albums

Nicolas Peyrac D'Où Venez-Vous? (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Quand Pleure La Petite Fille (Album) Pathé, Pathé Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Nicolas Peyrac (Album) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Je T'aimais, Je N'ai Pas Changé (Album) Pathé, Pathé Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Et La Fête Est Finie... (Album) Pathé France 1979 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Les 7 Jours De Janvier (Bande Originale) (Album) Pema Music France 1979 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Fait Beau Chez Toi (Album) Pathé Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Elle Sortait D'Un Drôle De Café (Album) CBS Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CBS 25640 Nicolas Peyrac Nicolas Peyrac(LP, Album) CBS CBS 25640 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Neuvième (Album) CBS Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
240 916-1 Nicolas Peyrac Laissez-moi Rêver(LP, Album) WEA 240 916-1 France 1986 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac J't'aimais Trop, J't'aimerai Tellement (Album) Studio Davout, Wanted France 1989 Sell This Version
PFE 57782 Nicolas Peyrac Tempête Sur Ouessant(CD, Album) Mad In France PFE 57782 France 1993 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac J'Avance (Album) Tutti Quanti France 1995 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Autrement (Album) M10 France 1998 Sell This Version
74321949702 Nicolas Peyrac Seulement L'Amour(CD, Album) Tutti Quanti 74321949702 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
2564632522 Nicolas Peyrac Vice Versa(CD, Album) Tutti Quanti 2564632522 France 2006 Sell This Version
76011290031 Nicolas Peyrac Case Départ(CD, Album) Tutti Quanti 76011290031 France 2008 Sell This Version
88697950352 Nicolas Peyrac Di(X) versions(CD, Album) Tutti Quanti, Sony Music 88697950352 France 2011 Sell This Version
AIDDNP13 Nicolas Peyrac Du Golden Gate A Monterey(3xCD) A L'Infini AIDDNP13 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
3281572 Nicolas Peyrac Et Nous Voila!(CD, Album) Wagram Music 3281572 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nicolas Peyrac So Far Away From L.A (Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1975 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Et Mon Père (Single) Pathé France 1975 Sell This Version
Nicolas Peyrac Comment T'Appelles-Tu ? (Single) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
SP 486 Nicolas Peyrac Satanée Question / Il Y Avait(7", Promo) Pathé SP 486 France 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit