Pierre Rapsat

Real Name:
Pierre Raepsaet
Profile:
Belgian singer-songwriter.

He was born 28 May 1948 in Brussels, Belgium and died 20 April 2002 in Verviers, Belgium.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

40529 Pierre Rapsat - New York album art Rapsat* New York (Album) Atlantic 40529 France 1973 Sell This Version
50108 Pierre Rapsat - Musicolor album art Pierre Rapsat Musicolor (Album) Atlantic 50108 France 1974 Sell This Version
lp-s-39-16 Pierre Rapsat - Musicolor album art Pierre Rapsat Musicolor (Album) Atlantic lp-s-39-16 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
50256 Pierre Rapsat - Judy & Cie album art Pierre Rapsat Judy & Cie(LP, Album) Atlantic 50256 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
PL 37133 Pierre Rapsat - Je Suis Moi album art Pierre Rapsat Je Suis Moi (Album) RCA Victor PL 37133 France 1977 Sell This Version
PL 37202 Pierre Rapsat - Gémeaux album art Pierre Rapsat Gémeaux (Album) RCA Victor PL 37202 France 1978 Sell This Version
PL 37302 Pierre Rapsat - 1980 album art Pierre Rapsat 1980 (Album) RCA Victor PL 37302 France 1979 Sell This Version
PL 37441 Pierre Rapsat - Donner Tout Son Coeur album art Pierre Rapsat Donner Tout Son Coeur (Album, MiniAlbum) RCA Victor PL 37441 France 1980 Sell This Version
PL 37582 Pierre Rapsat - Un Coup De Rouge, Un Coup De Blues album art Pierre Rapsat Un Coup De Rouge, Un Coup De Blues (Album) RCA Victor PL 37582 France 1981 Sell This Version
A189 Pierre Rapsat - Lâchez Les Fauves album art Pierre Rapsat Lâchez Les Fauves (Album) Milan A189 France 1982 Sell This Version
EPC 25948, 25948 Pierre Rapsat - Ligne Claire album art Pierre Rapsat Ligne Claire (Album) Epic, Epic EPC 25948, 25948 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
710 218 Pierre Rapsat - J'aime Ça album art Pierre Rapsat J'aime Ça (Album) Trema, Trema 710 218 France 1986 Sell This Version
834 575-1 Pierre Rapsat - Haut Les Mains album art Pierre Rapsat Haut Les Mains (Album) Philips 834 575-1 France & Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
JILL 33001 Pierre Rapsat - J'ouvre Les Yeux album art Pierre Rapsat J'ouvre Les Yeux (Album) Jill Records JILL 33001 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
704001 Pierre Rapsat - Dazibao album art Pierre Rapsat Dazibao(CD, Album) Viva Disc 704001 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
92013 - 200 Pierre Rapsat - Brasero album art Pierre Rapsat Brasero (Album) J'M2 92013 - 200 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
N4-0086-200 Pierre Rapsat - Passager D'un Soir album art Pierre Rapsat Passager D'un Soir(CD, Album) Nationale 4 N4-0086-200 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
N4 - 00100 - 200 Pierre Rapsat - Volte-Face album art Pierre Rapsat Volte-Face(CD, Album) Nationale 4 N4 - 00100 - 200 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
95066-200 Pierre Rapsat - Pierre Rapsat album art Pierre Rapsat Pierre Rapsat(CD, Album) J'M2 95066-200 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
T4A 1613 Pierre Rapsat - Live in Gouvy 1981 album art Pierre Rapsat, Transfert Pierre Rapsat, Transfert - Live in Gouvy 1981(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Team 4 Action T4A 1613 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
T4A1709 Pierre Rapsat - Entre Reves & Illusions album art MALJEAN* joue RAPSAT* MALJEAN* joue RAPSAT* - Entre Reves & Illusions(CD, Album) Team 4 Action T4A1709 Belgium 2017 Sell This Version
PL 37784 Pierre Rapsat - Seul Dans La Metropole album art Pierre Rapsat Seul Dans La Metropole(LP, Ltd) RCA, RCA Victor PL 37784 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10367 Pierre Rapsat - Natural Daisy album art Rapsat* Natural Daisy (Single) Atlantic 10367 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
10397 Pierre Rapsat - NEW-YORK / BON APPETIT album art Pierre Rapsat NEW-YORK / BON APPETIT (Single) Atlantic 10397 France 1973 Sell This Version
10 410, 10.410 Pierre Rapsat - New-York / Sammy The Bee album art Pierre Rapsat New-York / Sammy The Bee(7", Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 10 410, 10.410 France 1973 Sell This Version