Danyel Gérard

Real Name:
Gérard Daniel Kherlakian
Profile:
French singer (born on March 7, 1939) with Armenian father and Corsican mother.
Considered as one of the very first French rock singer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LP 1 Danyel Gérard - On S'en Balance  album art Danyel Gerard* On S'en Balance (Album) Disc'Az LP 1 France 1964 Sell This Version
61 241, S 64 222 Danyel Gérard - Atmosphère album art Danyel Gerard* Atmosphère (Album) CBS, CBS 61 241, S 64 222 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
S 64802 Danyel Gérard - Atmosphère 2 "From Japan To America" album art Danyel Gerard* Atmosphère 2 "From Japan To America" (Album) CBS S 64802 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
S 65002 Danyel Gérard - Danyel Gerard album art Danyel Gerard* Danyel Gerard (Album) MGM Records, Verve Records S 65002 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CH 69615 Danyel Gérard - A Réenregistré Les Années Folles De 1960 A 1965 album art Danyel Gérard A Réenregistré Les Années Folles De 1960 A 1965 (Album) Gypsy, Sonopresse CH 69615 France 1974 Sell This Version
CH 69 639, 69 639 Danyel Gérard - Rien Qu'une Vie..... album art Danyel Gerard* Rien Qu'une Vie..... (Album) Gypsy Production, Gypsy Production CH 69 639, 69 639 France 1975 Sell This Version
CH 69 634 Danyel Gérard - Constatations album art Danyel Gérard Constatations (Album) Gypsy Production CH 69 634 France 1975 Sell This Version
5C 062-60165 Danyel Gérard - Gone With The Wind album art Danyel Gérard Gone With The Wind (Album) Sonopresse, Sonopresse 5C 062-60165 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
2M 026 - 61.711 Danyel Gérard - Memphis Tennessee, Un Grand Amour... album art Danyel Gérard Memphis Tennessee, Un Grand Amour...(LP) Music For Pleasure 2M 026 - 61.711 France 1978 Sell This Version
2S 068 16 651 Danyel Gérard - Mélodie Mélodies album art Danyel Gerard* Mélodie Mélodies(LP, Album) Gypsy Production 2S 068 16 651 France 1978 Sell This Version
2S 068 16797 Danyel Gérard - Les Temps Changent album art Danyel Gérard Les Temps Changent(LP, Album) Gypsy Production 2S 068 16797 France 1979 Sell This Version
2C 070-72474 Danyel Gérard - Regard album art Danyel Gérard Regard(LP) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 070-72474 France 1982 Sell This Version
2C 070-65048 Danyel Gérard - Nostalgia album art Danyel Gérard Nostalgia(LP, Album) Dany Music 2C 070-65048 France 1983 Sell This Version
JD 760 509 Danyel Gérard - Les Plus Belles Chansons album art Danyel Gérard Les Plus Belles Chansons(CD, Album) Just'In Distribution JD 760 509 France 1990 Sell This Version
48 2001 Danyel Gérard - Good Or Bad album art Danyel Gérard Good Or Bad (Album) Sir Music 48 2001 France 1991 Sell This Version
3930876 Danyel Gérard - 1961-1962 album art Danyel Gérard 1961-1962(CD, Mono, RM, 96K) Magic Records (2) 3930876 France 2010 Sell This Version
KMLP 343 Danyel Gérard - Danyel Gérard album art Danyel Gérard Danyel Gérard(LP) Metronome KMLP 343 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2499 023 Danyel Gérard - Danyel Gérard Singt Danyel Gérard album art Danyel Gérard Danyel Gérard Singt Danyel Gérard(LP, Album, RE) Karussell 2499 023 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
8920 H Danyel Gérard - Danyel Gérard album art Danyel Gérard Danyel Gérard(LP, Mono) Disc'Az, Dureco 8920 H Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70 236 Danyel Gérard - Tout L'amour album art Danyel Gérard Tout L'amour(7", EP) Barclay 70 236 France 1959 Sell This Version
70197 Danyel Gérard - When album art Danyel Gérard Accompagné Par Jean Bouchéty Et Son Orchestre Danyel Gérard Accompagné Par Jean Bouchéty Et Son Orchestre - When(7", EP, Mono) Barclay 70197 France 1960 Sell This Version
21 829 Danyel Gérard - Marjorie-Marjorie album art Danyel Gerard* Accompagné Par Les Danger's* Danyel Gerard* Accompagné Par Les Danger's* - Marjorie-Marjorie(7", EP) Polydor 21 829 France 1961 Sell This Version
21 813 Danyel Gérard - Oh Marie Line album art Danyel Gerard* Accompagné par Les Danger's* Danyel Gerard* Accompagné par Les Danger's* - Oh Marie Line(7", EP) Polydor 21 813 France 1961 Sell This Version
21 850 Danyel Gérard - Le Petit Gonzalès album art Danyel Gérard Et Les Danger's* Danyel Gérard Et Les Danger's* - Le Petit Gonzalès (EP, Single) Polydor 21 850 France 1962 Sell This Version
66 225 Danyel Gérard - L'Incendie / le Ciel Peut Attendre album art Danyel Gérard ,Et Les Dangers Danyel Gérard ,Et Les Dangers - L'Incendie / le Ciel Peut Attendre(7", Single, Jukebox) Polydor 66 225 France 1962 Sell This Version