Frida Boccara

Real Name:
Danielle Frida Hélène Boccara
Profile:
French singer.

She was born 29 October 1940 in Casablanca, Morocco and died 1 August 1996 in Paris, France. She moved to France at age 18 where she started her artistic career, mostly as a solo singer, in 1959. She sang and recorded in a number of languages.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Д 20579—20580 Frida Boccara - Поёт Фрида Боккара album art Фрида Боккара* Поёт Фрида Боккара Мелодия, Мелодия Д 20579—20580 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
EDD 1235 Frida Boccara - Frida Boccara album art Frida Boccara Frida Boccara (Album) Electrecord EDD 1235 Romania 1969 Sell This Version
PDS 332, 844949 BY Frida Boccara - Un Jour, Un Enfant album art Frida Boccara Un Jour, Un Enfant (Album, Comp) Philips, Philips PDS 332, 844949 BY Australia 1969 Sell This Version
6311 083, 6311 083 10 Frida Boccara - Un Soleil D'Amour album art Frida Boccara Un Soleil D'Amour(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 6311 083, 6311 083 10 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6311 033 Frida Boccara - Au Pays De L'arbre Blanc album art Frida Boccara Au Pays De L'arbre Blanc(LP, Album) Philips 6311 033 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
6622.006 Frida Boccara - Place Des Arts ' 71 album art Frida Boccara Place Des Arts ' 71 (Album) Philips 6622.006 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
6332.014 Frida Boccara - Pour Vivre Ensemble album art Frida Boccara Pour Vivre Ensemble (Album) Philips 6332.014 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
6332 117 Frida Boccara - Berceuse Pour Luciana album art Frida Boccara Berceuse Pour Luciana (Album) Philips 6332 117 France 1972 Sell This Version
9299 851 Frida Boccara - Oriundi album art Frida Boccara Oriundi (Album) London Records, London Records 9299 851 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
9286 367 Frida Boccara - Valdemosa album art Frida Boccara Valdemosa (Album) Philips 9286 367 France 1976 Sell This Version
6357 830 Frida Boccara - L'année Où Piccoli... album art Frida Boccara L'année Où Piccoli... (Album) Philips 6357 830 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
6357 828 Frida Boccara - An Evening With Frida Boccara album art Frida Boccara An Evening With Frida Boccara(LP, Album) Philips 6357 828 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
6423 130 Frida Boccara - Frida Boccara & De Mastreechter Staar album art Frida Boccara & De Mastreechter Staar Frida Boccara & De Mastreechter Staar - Frida Boccara & De Mastreechter Staar (Album) Philips 6423 130 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
PGC 905 Frida Boccara - Témoin De Mon Amour album art Frida Boccara Témoin De Mon Amour(LP, Album) Les Productions Guy Cloutier PGC 905 Canada 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FX 45 1239 M Frida Boccara - Présence De Carco album art Francis Carco / Frida Boccara Francis Carco / Frida Boccara - Présence De Carco (EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1239 M France 1961 Sell This Version
FX-1260 Frida Boccara - Quatre Succès De Berthe Sylva album art Frida Boccara Quatre Succès De Berthe Sylva (EP) Disques Festival FX-1260 France 1961 Sell This Version
DN 320 Frida Boccara - Cherbourg Avait Raison album art Frida Boccara Cherbourg Avait Raison Disques Festival DN 320 France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1266 M, FX 1266 M Frida Boccara - Cherbourg Avait Raison album art Frida Boccara Cherbourg Avait Raison (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1266 M, FX 1266 M France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1240 Frida Boccara - Verte Campagne album art Frida Boccara Verte Campagne(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1240 France 1961 Sell This Version
DN 331 Frida Boccara - Tiens C'est Paris album art Frida Boccara / Louis Ledrich Frida Boccara / Louis Ledrich - Tiens C'est Paris(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 331 France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1247, FX 1247 Frida Boccara - Jenny album art Frida Boccara Jenny(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1247, FX 1247 France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1286, FX-1286 Frida Boccara - Le Ciel Du Port album art Frida Boccara Le Ciel Du Port(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1286, FX-1286 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 388 Frida Boccara - Aux Portes De L'Amour album art Frida Boccara Aux Portes De L'Amour(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 388 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 384 Frida Boccara - Le Ciel Du Port album art Frida Boccara Le Ciel Du Port(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 384 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 443 Frida Boccara - Rose De Sang album art Frida Boccara Rose De Sang(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 443 France 1962 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

turkoland

turkoland

February 22, 2020
After spending decades listening great vocalists from everywhere , from all times, I must say, this wonderful lady, give us one of the most beautiful voices we will have the chance to listen before die.

Videos (73) Edit