Real Name:
Frida Boccara
Profile:
French singer.

She was born 29 October 1940 in Casablanca, Morocco and died 1 August 1996 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Frida Boccara Discography Tracks

Frida Boccara - Cherbourg Avait Raison album art Frida Boccara Cherbourg Avait Raison (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
Frida Boccara - Présence De Carco album art Francis Carco / Frida Boccara Francis Carco / Frida Boccara - Présence De Carco (EP) Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
Frida Boccara - Quatres Succès De Berthe Sylva album art Frida Boccara Quatres Succès De Berthe Sylva (EP) Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
Frida Boccara - Cherbourg Avait Raison album art Frida Boccara Cherbourg Avait Raison Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1240 Frida Boccara - Verte Campagne album art Frida Boccara Verte Campagne(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1240 France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1247, FX 1247 Frida Boccara Jenny(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1247, FX 1247 France 1961 Sell This Version
FX 45 1286, FX-1286 Frida Boccara - Le Ciel Du Port album art Frida Boccara Le Ciel Du Port(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1286, FX-1286 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 388 Frida Boccara - Aux Portes De L'Amour album art Frida Boccara Aux Portes De L'Amour(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 388 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 384 Frida Boccara - Le Ciel Du Port album art Frida Boccara Le Ciel Du Port(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 384 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 443 Frida Boccara - Rose De Sang album art Frida Boccara Rose De Sang(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 443 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 389 Frida Boccara - Un Premier Amour album art Frida Boccara Un Premier Amour(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 389 France 1962 Sell This Version
FX 45 1295 M, FX 45-1295 Frida Boccara - Un Premier Amour album art Frida Boccara Un Premier Amour(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1295 M, FX 45-1295 France 1962 Sell This Version
FX 45 1275 Frida Boccara - Je Veux Chanter album art Frida Boccara Je Veux Chanter(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1275 France 1962 Sell This Version
FX 45 1309 Frida Boccara - Java Des Beaux Dimanches album art Frida Boccara Java Des Beaux Dimanches(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1309 France 1962 Sell This Version
DN 480 Frida Boccara - Rien N'A Change album art Frida Boccara Rien N'A Change(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 480 France 1963 Sell This Version
DN 486 Frida Boccara - On Les A Attendus album art Frida Boccara On Les A Attendus(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 486 France 1963 Sell This Version
DN 536 Frida Boccara - Ballade Pour Notre Amour album art Frida Boccara Ballade Pour Notre Amour(7", Jukebox) Disques Festival DN 536 France 1963 Sell This Version
FX 45 1365 Frida Boccara - Souviens-toi Des Noëls de Là-bas album art Frida Boccara Souviens-toi Des Noëls de Là-bas(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 45 1365 France 1963 Sell This Version
FX 1322 M, FX 1322 Frida Boccara - Moi Je N'avais Pas Compris album art Frida Boccara Moi Je N'avais Pas Compris(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 1322 M, FX 1322 France 1963 Sell This Version
51.461 Frida Boccara - Es Mi Fiesta album art Frida Boccara Es Mi Fiesta(7", EP) Belter 51.461 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
FX 1420 M Frida Boccara - Autrefois album art Frida Boccara Autrefois(7", EP) Disques Festival FX 1420 M France 1964 Sell This Version
51.346 Frida Boccara - Exitos De San Remo album art April Stevens Y Nino Tempo*, Ben E. King, Frida Boccara, Torrebruno April Stevens Y Nino Tempo*, Ben E. King, Frida Boccara, Torrebruno - Exitos De San Remo(7") Belter 51.346 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
FX 112 Frida Boccara - L'Ultimo Tram (A Mezzanotte) album art Frida Boccara L'Ultimo Tram (A Mezzanotte)(7") Disques Festival FX 112 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
51.420 Frida Boccara - Quand Palma Chantait album art Frida Boccara Quand Palma Chantait(7", EP) Belter 51.420 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.453 Frida Boccara - Tout Ce Que Tu Sais album art Frida Boccara Tout Ce Que Tu Sais(7", EP) Belter 51.453 Spain 1964 Sell This Version