Dave (13)

Real Name:
Wouter Otto Levenbach
Profile:
Born : May 04, 1944 in Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dutch singer who became famous for singing French songs. He started his musical career in popgroup Dave Rich & the Millionaires.
From 1971 to 1974, he was one of the actors in the musical Godspell, making friends with actor Daniel Auteuil, who will become his best friend.
Among others released covers of "Sugar Baby Love", "Runaway" and "Moonlight Serenade" originally performed by The Rubettes, Del Shannon and Glenn Miller respectively.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Dave (13) - Dave album art Dave (13) Dave (Album) CBS Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - Tant Qu'il Y Aura... album art Dave (13) Tant Qu'il Y Aura... (Album) CBS Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - A L'Olympia album art Dave (13) A L'Olympia (Album) CBS France 1977 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - Dave album art Dave (13) Dave (Album) CBS France 1977 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - Pour Que Tu Me Comprennes... album art Dave (13) Pour Que Tu Me Comprennes... (Album) CBS Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - Côté Coeur album art Dave (13) Côté Coeur (Album) CBS France 1979 Sell This Version
Dave (13) - L'Année De L'Amour album art Dave (13) L'Année De L'Amour CBS Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
85 805 Dave (13) - Par Pudeur album art Dave (13) Par Pudeur(LP) CBS 85 805 France 1982 Sell This Version
1729851 Dave (13) - Voyager album art Dave (13) Voyager(LP) EMI 1729851 France 1985 Sell This Version
AB 0205 2 Dave (13) - Dave album art Dave (13) Dave(CD, Album) AB Disques AB 0205 2 France 1993 Sell This Version
484130 2 Dave (13) - Toujours Le Même Bleu album art Dave (13) Toujours Le Même Bleu(CD, Album) Versailles 484130 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
495 143 2, 7243 4 95143 2 4, 495143 2 Dave (13) - Classique album art Dave (13) Classique(CD, Album) Odeon Records (2), Odeon Records (2), Odeon Records (2) 495 143 2, 7243 4 95143 2 4, 495143 2 France 1998 Sell This Version
MEY 74 484 2 Dave (13) - Dansez Maintenant (new Version 2000) album art Dave (13) Dansez Maintenant (new Version 2000)(CD, Album) Disques Meys MEY 74 484 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
MEY 74 484-2 Dave (13) - Soit Dit En Passant album art Dave (13) Soit Dit En Passant(HDCD, Album) Disques Meys MEY 74 484-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
32328 Dave (13) - Concerts Musicorama album art Dave (13) Concerts Musicorama(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32328 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
50-50467-3050-2-1 Dave (13) - Doux Tam-Tam album art Dave (13) Doux Tam-Tam(CD, Album) East West France 50-50467-3050-2-1 France 2004 Sell This Version
8345122802 Dave (13) - Blue-Eyed Soul! album art Dave (13) Blue-Eyed Soul!(CD, Album) 323 Records 8345122802 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave (13) - Si Je Chante album art Dave (13) Si Je Chante (EP) Barclay France 1968 Sell This Version
60 989 Dave (13) - Quand On A Quelque Chose album art Dave (13) Quand On A Quelque Chose(7", Jukebox, Promo) Barclay 60 989 France 1968 Sell This Version
SN 20 132, SN-20.132 Dave (13) - Love Is King / If I Sing A Song album art Dave (13) Love Is King / If I Sing A Song(7", Single) Barclay, Sonoplay SN 20 132, SN-20.132 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
71.291 Dave (13) - Quand On A Quelque Chose album art Dave (13) Quand On A Quelque Chose(7", EP, Mono) Barclay 71.291 France 1968 Sell This Version
SIF/NP 77509 Dave (13) - L'Amore È Il Re (L'Amour Est Roi) / Io E Le Mie Canzoni (Moi Et Mes Chansons) album art Dave (13) L'Amore È Il Re (L'Amour Est Roi) / Io E Le Mie Canzoni (Moi Et Mes Chansons)(7") Rare (3) SIF/NP 77509 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
121284 Dave (13) - L'Amour Que J'Ai En Moi (Love Is All) album art Dave (13) L'Amour Que J'Ai En Moi (Love Is All)(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121284 France 1969 Sell This Version
HBS 009 Dave (13) - Ze Dachten Allemaal album art Dave (13) Ze Dachten Allemaal(7", Single) Riviera (3) HBS 009 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
RIV NP 77031 Dave (13) - Il Ricordo Di Natalie album art Dave (13) Il Ricordo Di Natalie(7") Riviera (3) RIV NP 77031 Italy 1969 Sell This Version