Zia McCabe

Zia McCabe

Real Name:
Aimee Springer
Profile:
American keyboardist, percussionist and bassist, born 2 June 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Zia McCabe

Zia McCabe Discography

Remix

The Dandy Warhols Dub In The Lotus The Dandy Warhols - Earth To The Remix E.P. Volume One (EP) Beat The World Records US 2008 Sell This Version
BTW006 The Dandy Warhols Now You Love My Remix The Dandy Warhols - Earth To The Remix E.P. Volume Two(CD, EP) Beat The World Records BTW006 US 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - ...The Dandy Warhols Come Down (Album) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
DANDY001 The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - ...The Dandy Warhols Come Down - Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records DANDY001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols I Am Sound The Dandy Warhols - Welcome To The Monkey House (Album) Capitol Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - The Dandy Warhols Are Sound (Album) Beat The World Records US 2009 Sell This Version
none Brush Prairie Brush Prairie - Carry Yourself Back To Me(CD, EP) Not On Label (Brush Prairie Self-Released) none US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Dandys Rule OK (Album) Tim/Kerr Records US 1995 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - ...The Dandy Warhols Come Down (Album) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
DANDY001 The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - ...The Dandy Warhols Come Down - Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records DANDY001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Thirteen Tales From Urban Bohemia (Album, EP) Schizophonic Records, Capitol Records Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 15638 2 5 The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Tales From Slabtown Vol. 2(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO 7087 6 15638 2 5 US 2000 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Bohemian Like You (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
7243 8 79328 6 9, 12CL 829 The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Godless(12") Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 8 79328 6 9, 12CL 829 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CL 835, 7243 550540 7 4 The Dandy Warhols Get Off The Dandy Warhols - Get Off(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CL 835, 7243 550540 7 4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Welcome To The Monkey House (Album) Capitol Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Odditorium Or Warlords Of Mars (Album) Capitol Records Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Mousse T. vs. The Dandy Warhols Mousse T. vs. The Dandy Warhols - Horny As A Dandy (Mashed By Loo & Placido) (Maxi, Single) Feverpitch UK 2006 Sell This Version
CBRA063 Telephone Telephone - Automatic(CD, Album) Cobra Music CBRA063 US 2007 Sell This Version
5 09995 00095 2 7 Various Horny As A Dandy (Mousse T's Radio Mix) Various - Mashed!(CD, Comp) EMI 5 09995 00095 2 7 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - Earth To The Remix E.P. Volume One (EP) Beat The World Records US 2008 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - ... Earth To The Dandy Warhols ... (Album) Beat The World Records, World's Fair, Cooperative Music US 2008 Sell This Version
The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - The Dandy Warhols Are Sound (Album) Beat The World Records US 2009 Sell This Version
none Brush Prairie Brush Prairie - Carry Yourself Back To Me(CD, EP) Not On Label (Brush Prairie Self-Released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
NV826411 The Dandy Warhols The Dandy Warhols - This Machine(CD, Album) Naïve NV826411 Europe 2012 Sell This Version