Carol Grimes

Real Name:
Carol Ann Grimes
Profile:
British jazz and rock singer born 7 April 1944, Lewisham, London.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carol Grimes

Albums

6459 300 Carol Grimes - Fools Meeting album art Carol Grimes ...and Delivery Carol Grimes ...and Delivery - Fools Meeting (Album) B & C Records 6459 300 France 1970 Sell This Version
87 977 ET Carol Grimes - Warm Blood album art Carol Grimes Warm Blood (Album) Caroline Records, Caroline Records 87 977 ET Germany 1974 Sell This Version
EAR 5005 Carol Grimes - Carol Grimes album art Carol Grimes Carol Grimes (Album) Decca EAR 5005 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
TM 9 Carol Grimes - Eyes Wide Open album art Carol Grimes Eyes Wide Open (Album) Line Records TM 9 UK 1986 Sell This Version
INCD 9.00539 O Carol Grimes - Daydreams & Danger album art Carol Grimes Daydreams & Danger (Album) Instant Records (3) INCD 9.00539 O Germany 1988 Sell This Version
LCVP 125CD Carol Grimes - Why Don't They Dance? album art Carol Grimes Why Don't They Dance? (Album) La Cooka Racha 2000 LCVP 125CD UK 1989 Sell This Version
CDWIK 93 Carol Grimes - Lazy Blue Eyes album art Carol Grimes & Ian Shaw (2) Carol Grimes & Ian Shaw (2) - Lazy Blue Eyes(CD, Album) Offbeat Records (7) CDWIK 93 UK 1990 Sell This Version
JHCD 034 Carol Grimes - Alive At Ronnie Scott's album art Carol Grimes & Janette Mason Carol Grimes & Janette Mason - Alive At Ronnie Scott's(CD, Album) Ronnie Scott's Jazz House JHCD 034 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CB 129 Carol Grimes - Harry Lucky album art Carol Grimes And Delivery Carol Grimes And Delivery - Harry Lucky (Single) B & C Records CB 129 UK 1970 Sell This Version
BCP 2 Carol Grimes & The Red Price Band* Carol Grimes & The Red Price Band* - I Don't Wanna Discuss It(7", Promo) B & C Records BCP 2 UK 1971 Sell This Version
16 217 AT Carol Grimes - You're The Only One album art Carol Grimes You're The Only One (Single) Virgin 16 217 AT Benelux 1974 Sell This Version
EAR.105 Carol Grimes - Give It Everything You've Got album art Carol Grimes And The London Boogie Band Carol Grimes And The London Boogie Band - Give It Everything You've Got (Single) Goodear Records EAR.105 UK 1974 Sell This Version
EAR 605 Carol Grimes - I Betcha Didn't Know That album art Carol Grimes I Betcha Didn't Know That (Single) Goodear Records EAR 605 UK 1975 Sell This Version
EAR 1402 Carol Grimes - Number One (In My Heart) album art Carol Grimes Number One (In My Heart) (Single) Goodear Records EAR 1402 UK 1975 Sell This Version
POSP 417 Carol Grimes - Ain't That Peculiar album art Carol Grimes Ain't That Peculiar (Single) Polydor POSP 417 UK 1982 Sell This Version
INCD 9.00820 Carol Grimes - Heart In My Hands album art Carol Grimes Heart In My Hands(CD, Maxi) Instant Records (3) INCD 9.00820 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
HFHCD015P Carol Grimes - Tales Of Two Cities album art Heath Common And Carol Grimes Heath Common And Carol Grimes - Tales Of Two Cities(CD, EP, Ltd) Hi 4 HEAD Records HFHCD015P UK 2014 Sell This Version