Kenichi Tahara

Kenichi Tahara

Real Name:
田原健一 (Tahara Kenichi)
Profile:
Lead guitarist for the Japanese pop rock group Mr.Children.

Born 24 September 1969 in Fukuoka, Japan. Moved to Tokyo, Japan when he was 7 years old.
In Groups:
[a468749]

Artist

Kenichi Tahara Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TFCC-88052 Mr.Children Mr.Children - Atomic Heart(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-88052 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TFCC-86106 Mr.Children Mr.Children - It's A Wonderful World(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-86106 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TFCC-86161 Mr.Children Mr.Children - シフクノオト(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-86161 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TFCC-86200 Mr.Children Mr.Children - I ♥ U(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-86200 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TFCC-86341 Mr.Children Mr.Children - Sense(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-86341 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
MUS003-2 Mr.Children Mr.Children - Kind Of Love(CD, Album) Toy's Factory MUS003-2 Unknown Sell This Version