Daniel Riddle

Daniel Riddle

Real Name:
Daniel John Riddle
In Groups:
Variations:
[a468827]

Artist

Daniel Riddle Discography Tracks

Remix

SZO 205, SZ 02 05 Various Hallelujah [I-5 Mix] Various - I-5 Killers Volume 2(CD, Comp) Schizophonic Records, Schizophonic Records SZO 205, SZ 02 05 US 1993 Sell This Version

Vocals

none Hitting Birth Hitting Birth - Another Yourself(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Hitting Birth Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Hitting Birth Mayberry LSD and 1 more… Hitting Birth - Hallelujah / Mayberry LSD Will Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
RKS002 Hitting Birth Family Circus* / King Black Acid & The Womb Star Orchestra* Drive On Hitting Birth Family Circus* / King Black Acid & The Womb Star Orchestra* - Drive On / Caterpillar Blood(7", Whi) Ruckus Records (3) RKS002 US 1995 Sell This Version
WiL3637-2CD Hitting Birth Hitting Birth - Feel The Freest(CD, Album) Will Records (2) WiL3637-2CD US 1995 Sell This Version
CSR 28 King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Womb Star Session(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR 28 US 1995 Sell This Version
King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Sunlit (Album) Cavity Search US 1996 Sell This Version
BDC-1000-2 Various Trip To Shore Various - Church Of Northwest Music (Volume One)(CD, Album) Burnside Distribution Corporation BDC-1000-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CSR 38 King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Royal Subjects(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR 38 US 1997 Sell This Version
none King Black Acid And The Starseed Transmission* King Black Acid And The Starseed Transmission* - Into The Sun(CD, EP, RE) Starseed Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
CSR 48 King Black Acid King Black Acid - Loves A Long Song(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR 48 US 2000 Sell This Version
Various And Tomandandy Various And Tomandandy - The Mothman Prophecies - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Lakeshore Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
FRAGMENTA-002 James Angell Good Girl James Angell - Pandemic Symphony(CD, Album) Fragmenta Records FRAGMENTA-002 US 2011 Sell This Version
CSR99 King Black Acid And The Crystal Unicorn* Welcome Home Down The Rabbit Hole and 11 more… King Black Acid And The Crystal Unicorn* - Super Beautiful Magic(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR99 US 2017 Sell This Version
CSR96 King Black Acid Twin Flames and 2 more… King Black Acid - Twin Flames(CD, EP) Cavity Search CSR96 US 2017 Sell This Version
CSR 28, none King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* / King Black Acid And The Starseed Transmission* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* / King Black Acid And The Starseed Transmission* - Womb Star Session / Into The Sun(CD, Album + CD, EP + Comp) Cavity Search, Starseed Records CSR 28, none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Hitting Birth Hitting Birth - Hits Of Birth(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Hitting Birth Self-released) none US 1990 Sell This Version
none Hitting Birth Hitting Birth - Another Yourself(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Hitting Birth Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Hitting Birth Mayberry LSD and 1 more… Hitting Birth - Hallelujah / Mayberry LSD Will Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
WiL3637-2CD Hitting Birth Hitting Birth - Feel The Freest(CD, Album) Will Records (2) WiL3637-2CD US 1995 Sell This Version
CSR 28 King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Womb Star Session(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR 28 US 1995 Sell This Version
RKS002 Hitting Birth Family Circus* / King Black Acid & The Womb Star Orchestra* Caterpillar Blood and 1 more… Hitting Birth Family Circus* / King Black Acid & The Womb Star Orchestra* - Drive On / Caterpillar Blood(7", Whi) Ruckus Records (3) RKS002 US 1995 Sell This Version
King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Sunlit (Album) Cavity Search US 1996 Sell This Version
BDC-1000-2 Various Trip To Shore Various - Church Of Northwest Music (Volume One)(CD, Album) Burnside Distribution Corporation BDC-1000-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CSR 38 King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* King Black Acid And The Womb Star Orchestra* - Royal Subjects(CD, Album) Cavity Search CSR 38 US 1997 Sell This Version