James M. Cain

Real Name:
James Mallahan Cain
Profile:
American screenwriter and novelist, born 1 July 1892 in Annapolis, Maryland, USA, died 27 October 1977 in University Park, Maryland, USA. He is usually associated with the hardboiled school of American crime fiction and seen as one of the creators of the roman noir.
Sites:
[a468867]

Artist

James M. Cain Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

HCA 7, ISBN 0-00-107266-8 James M. Cain - Double Indemnity album art James M. Cain Double Indemnity(2xCass) HarperCollins Audio Books, HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 7, ISBN 0-00-107266-8 UK 1989 Sell This Version